Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,9301,199
BustAfghanistan 1,582983
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,6781,043
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,2161,377
FarahAfghanistan 1,379857
GardizAfghanistan 2,0451,271
GhazniAfghanistan 1,9691,224
HeratAfghanistan 1,413878
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,0641,283
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,1651,346
KabulAfghanistan 2,0531,276
KandaharAfghanistan 1,7231,070
KhostAfghanistan 2,1101,311
KunduzAfghanistan 2,0661,284
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,6851,047
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,9181,192
North SalangAfghanistan 2,0461,272
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,514941
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,7901,112
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,7261,072
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,344835
ShkoderAlbania 2,8191,752
TiranaAlbania 2,7741,724
VloreAlbania 2,7721,723
AdrarAlgeria 4,6292,877
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,1452,576
AlgiersAlgeria 4,1422,574
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7352,321
BatnaAlgeria 3,8742,407
BecharAlgeria 4,7262,937
BejaiaAlgeria 3,9802,473
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,7522,953
BiskraAlgeria 3,9352,445
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9702,467
ChlefAlgeria 4,3172,683
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,8442,389
DjanetAlgeria 3,8282,379
DjelfaAlgeria 4,1622,586
El GoleaAlgeria 4,2712,654
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,8542,395
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,1462,577
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9412,449
In AmenasAlgeria 3,6922,294
In SalahAlgeria 4,3952,731
MilianaAlgeria 4,2362,632
OranAlgeria 4,4972,795
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,6042,861
SkikdaAlgeria 3,8162,371
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,2702,653
TebessaAlgeria 3,7142,308
TimimounAlgeria 4,5462,825
TindoufAlgeria 5,3863,347
TouggourtAlgeria 3,9242,439
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6959,753
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0693,150
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,2832,661
HuamboAngola 5,9153,676
LuandaAngola 5,7273,559
LuenaAngola 5,5723,463
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3583,951
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8758,622
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7258,529
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7418,539
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0688,121
ByrdAntarctica 14,4879,002
DavisAntarctica 11,3007,022
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8388,599
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9868,691
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,2438,230
AzulArgentina 13,4408,352
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,6988,512
BarilocheArgentina 14,5039,012
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2508,234
CeresArgentina 13,3848,317
ChamicalArgentina 13,7958,572
ChepesArgentina 13,8578,611
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2768,871
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0858,131
CórdobaArgentina 13,6418,477
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,6418,477
CorrientesArgentina 12,9968,076
EsquelArgentina 14,5279,027
EzeizaArgentina 13,2628,241
FormosaArgentina 12,8948,012
General PicoArgentina 13,7448,541
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,2038,205
JuninArgentina 13,4608,364
La PlataArgentina 13,2138,211
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,4028,328
La RiojaArgentina 13,8098,581
LaboulayeArgentina 13,6618,489
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6599,109
Las LomitasArgentina 13,0468,107
Malarg EArgentina 14,2488,854
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3038,888
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,2898,258
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,5058,392
MendozaArgentina 14,1098,768
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,1028,763
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,0118,085
NeuquenArgentina 14,2068,828
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,4878,381
OranArgentina 13,3278,282
ParanaArgentina 13,3238,279
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,9438,043
PehuajoArgentina 13,5898,444
PergaminoArgentina 13,4078,331
PigeArgentina 13,6838,503
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,6238,466
PosadasArgentina 12,7387,915
PresidenciaArgentina 13,1288,158
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,2028,825
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1758,187
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,3968,325
ReconquistaArgentina 13,1528,173
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,7048,516
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4488,978
RivadaviaArgentina 13,2388,227
RosarioArgentina 13,3918,322
SaltaArgentina 13,5098,395
San AntonioArgentina 13,9948,696
San LuisArgentina 13,8978,636
San RafaelArgentina 14,1198,774
Santa RosaArgentina 13,8148,584
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,5178,399
SarmientoArgentina 14,3998,948
TrelewArgentina 14,0598,736
TucumanArgentina 13,5638,428
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3828,937
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,7458,541
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,5418,415
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,8268,592
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,112691
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8804,897
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9527,427
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3386,424
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,9786,822
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8536,744
AmberleyAustralia 12,8567,989
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3577,679
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8848,006
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6075,970
CairnsAustralia 11,6957,267
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8617,992
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3375,802
CedunaAustralia 11,4117,091
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2177,592
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,4067,088
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4117,712
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3007,022
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0058,081
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0606,873
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5126,532
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0626,253
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0714,394
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,6817,880
East SaleAustralia 12,7977,952
Esperance (po)Australia 10,5636,564
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5646,565
EssendonAustralia 12,5997,829
ForrestAustralia 10,8806,761
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,0068,082
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6846,018
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,5606,562
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1066,280
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9988,077
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9868,070
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7577,306
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3416,426
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9308,035
LavertonAustralia 12,5927,825
LearmonthAustralia 9,1925,712
LongreachAustralia 11,8937,390
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8937,390
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5868,442
Low HeadAustralia 12,8788,003
Mackay MoAustralia 12,2347,603
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0638,739
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5905,960
MeekatharraAustralia 9,8426,116
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,5907,824
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6077,834
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,2157,590
Mount GambierAustralia 12,2647,621
Mount IsaAustralia 11,3137,030
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3098,892
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3007,022
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9618,054
NuriootpaAustralia 11,9697,438
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2365,740
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3097,027
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9916,209
Port HedlandAustralia 9,4485,871
RichmondAustralia 12,9298,035
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4607,743
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9778,064
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9768,064
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7746,695
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,7736,695
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,0246,850
TibooburraAustralia 11,9837,447
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9137,403
WaggaAustralia 12,7077,896
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0754,397
WilliamtownAustralia 12,9908,072
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0637,496
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9826,203
WoomeraAustralia 11,6217,221
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9836,203
GrazAustria 3,3092,057
InnsbruckAustria 3,6112,244
KlagenfurtAustria 3,3762,098
LinzAustria 3,4492,143
SalzburgAustria 3,5132,183
ViennaAustria 3,3022,052
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,5092,181
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,051653
AstaraAzerbaijan 882548
GancaAzerbaijan 1,132704
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,121697
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,136706
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8633,022
LerwickUk 4,8643,023
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,158720
QubaAzerbaijan 1,203747
SakiAzerbaijan 1,186737
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,008627
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,122697
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,211752
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,051653
YardmiliAzerbaijan 928576
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,119695
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,238770
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8554,260
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6334,122
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0274,367
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,5187,157
MuharraqBahrain 554344
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4512,766
DhakaBangladesh 4,2732,655
CharnocksBarbados 10,8646,751
BrestBelarus 3,0991,926
GomelBelarus 2,7881,732
GrodnoBelarus 3,1921,984
MinskBelarus 3,0581,900
MogilevBelarus 2,9621,840
VitebskBelarus 3,0741,911
BrusselsBelgium 4,2122,618
D’UccleBelgium 4,2122,618
OstendeBelgium 4,3222,686
Belize CityBelize 12,8988,015
BeninBenin 5,4403,380
BohiconBenin 5,4163,365
CotonouBenin 5,4403,380
KandiBenin 5,0933,165
NatitingouBenin 5,2853,284
ParakouBenin 5,2293,250
SaveBenin 5,3253,309
BermudaBermuda 10,0446,241
La PazBolivia 13,3888,319
Santa CruzBolivia 12,9728,061
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,9671,844
FrancistownBotswana 6,1523,823
MaunBotswana 6,1953,850
TshaneBotswana 6,6684,144
AimoresBrazil 10,9886,828
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,3546,434
AltamiraBrazil 11,1446,925
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,8827,384
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,4727,129
ApodiBrazil 9,9066,156
AracajuBrazil 10,1366,299
AracuaiBrazil 10,9376,796
AragarcasBrazil 11,8387,356
AraxaBrazil 11,5327,166
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,9966,212
BageBrazil 12,7407,917
BambuiBrazil 11,4677,126
BarbacenaBrazil 11,3307,040
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1436,303
BarcelosBrazil 12,0367,479
BarraBrazil 10,7216,662
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,6106,593
BarreirasBrazil 10,9536,807
BelémBrazil 10,6886,642
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,2757,006
BelterraBrazil 11,3757,068
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,7016,650
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2997,643
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8666,752
BrasiliaBrazil 11,4267,100
BrevesBrazil 10,8946,770
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0666,876
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2657,000
CabroboBrazil 10,2156,347
CaceresBrazil 12,3627,682
CaetiteBrazil 10,8346,732
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8146,099
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,2927,638
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,2577,617
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5727,191
Campos SalesBrazil 10,2286,356
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5826,576
CaparaoBrazil 11,1176,908
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7317,290
CaratingaBrazil 11,1046,900
CaravelasBrazil 10,7266,665
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,9626,812
CarolinaBrazil 10,9226,787
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,0767,504
CataguasesBrazil 11,2406,984
CatalaoBrazil 11,5547,180
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8017,333
CaxiasBrazil 10,3916,457
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3907,699
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6806,015
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2997,022
ChapecoBrazil 12,4237,720
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0507,488
CipoBrazil 10,2836,390
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,1466,927
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1816,948
CordeiroBrazil 11,2446,987
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0046,838
CorumbaBrazil 12,4967,765
CoximBrazil 12,2107,587
CrateusBrazil 10,1526,308
CuiabaBrazil 12,1887,574
CuritibaBrazil 12,0417,482
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1546,931
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1607,557
DouradosBrazil 12,3977,704
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,4047,086
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5677,809
EspinosaBrazil 10,9036,775
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,2925,774
FloraniaBrazil 9,8396,114
FlorestaBrazil 10,1476,305
FlorianoBrazil 10,4666,504
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,0827,508
FormosaBrazil 11,3577,057
FortalezaBrazil 9,8756,137
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,5317,787
FrancaBrazil 11,6297,227
GaranhunsBrazil 9,9706,195
GoianiaBrazil 11,5977,206
GoiasBrazil 11,6417,234
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0336,856
GrajauBrazil 10,7396,674
GuairaBrazil 12,4327,725
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9436,178
GuaratingaBrazil 10,6976,647
IbiriteBrazil 11,2907,016
IguatuBrazil 10,0896,270
IlheusBrazil 10,5446,552
ImperatrizBrazil 10,8256,727
IndaialBrazil 12,1077,524
IpameriBrazil 11,5507,177
IraiBrazil 12,4827,756
IreceBrazil 10,6106,593
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5466,553
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,7357,293
ItaitubaBrazil 11,5667,187
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,0636,875
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1566,932
ItapevaBrazil 11,9347,416
ItirucuBrazil 10,5466,554
ItuacuBrazil 10,6976,648
IvinhemaBrazil 12,3197,655
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,9947,453
JacobinaBrazil 10,4726,507
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8546,123
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7126,035
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,3637,061
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,3197,034
LavrasBrazil 11,4417,110
LencoisBrazil 10,6366,609
LinharesBrazil 10,8926,769
LondrinaBrazil 12,1177,529
MacapaBrazil 10,8516,743
MacauBrazil 9,7656,068
MaceioBrazil 9,9386,176
MachadoBrazil 11,5487,176
ManausBrazil 11,8867,386
MarabaBrazil 10,9736,819
MaringaBrazil 12,1897,574
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,2566,995
Monte AzulBrazil 10,9036,775
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3206,413
MonteiroBrazil 9,9646,192
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,0966,895
Morada NovaBrazil 9,9296,170
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,5456,553
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2727,005
ObidosBrazil 11,3887,077
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0196,226
ParacatuBrazil 11,4027,086
ParanaBrazil 11,2436,987
ParanaguaBrazil 11,9787,443
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9347,416
ParintinsBrazil 11,5457,174
ParnaibaBrazil 10,1406,301
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4557,740
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,4437,111
PaulistanaBrazil 10,3636,440
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1596,313
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8176,722
PeixeBrazil 11,2837,011
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3726,445
PicosBrazil 10,3376,423
PiraiBrazil 11,4157,093
PirenopolisBrazil 11,5277,163
PompeuBrazil 11,3357,044
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,4937,763
Porto De MozBrazil 11,0646,875
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,2427,608
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,5757,814
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4297,724
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,2156,969
PosseBrazil 11,1896,953
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,0236,229
RecifeBrazil 9,7716,072
RemansoBrazil 10,5396,549
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,0128,085
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3637,061
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1227,533
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8187,344
SalvadorBrazil 10,3936,458
Santa MariaBrazil 12,6357,852
SantaremBrazil 11,3397,046
SantosBrazil 11,7007,271
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7467,299
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,3157,031
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,0086,219
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,2357,603
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,6977,890
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,4887,139
Sao LuisBrazil 10,3506,432
Sao MateusBrazil 10,8346,732
São PauloBrazil 11,7057,274
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6887,263
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,0488,108
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4056,466
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3566,436
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,2797,009
SobralBrazil 10,0386,238
SoureBrazil 10,6546,621
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,8456,739
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7657,932
SurubimBrazil 9,8346,111
TaguatingaBrazil 11,1036,899
TarauacaBrazil 13,1948,199
TauaBrazil 10,1756,323
TefeBrazil 12,3447,671
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9406,798
TeresinaBrazil 10,3526,433
TiriosBrazil 11,1906,953
TorresBrazil 12,2677,623
TracuateuaBrazil 10,5206,537
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,0367,480
TriunfoBrazil 10,0636,253
TucuruiBrazil 10,9356,795
TuriacuBrazil 10,4096,469
UaupesBrazil 12,3607,681
UbatubaBrazil 11,5637,185
UberabaBrazil 11,6337,229
VassourasBrazil 11,3817,072
VicosaBrazil 11,2196,972
VitoriaBrazil 10,9676,815
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,7226,663
Ze DocaBrazil 10,5356,547
BurgasBulgaria 2,2381,390
LomBulgaria 2,6091,622
PlevenBulgaria 2,4901,548
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4201,504
SadovoBulgaria 2,4051,495
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5071,558
SofiaBulgaria 2,5451,581
VarnaBulgaria 2,2451,395
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4383,380
BurundiBurundi 4,2472,639
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,2173,863
SiemreapCambodia 6,0253,744
BatouriCameroon 4,5452,825
DoualaCameroon 4,9613,083
GarouaCameroon 4,2722,654
MamfeCameroon 4,8763,030
MarouaCameroon 4,1202,560
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3962,732
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7562,955
YaoundeCameroon 4,8252,998
YokoCameroon 4,6282,876
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1116,904
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0806,885
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0275,609
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,4805,270
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9224,302
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0656,255
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,3186,411
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3425,805
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0646,875
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0055,596
Banff, AbCanada 10,7786,698
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,9076,156
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,1995,095
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8236,725
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2616,377
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7346,670
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,8766,137
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6666,628
Brandon, MbCanada 10,5176,535
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5546,558
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,7364,808
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9456,801
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,4805,269
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5506,556
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8095,474
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7596,686
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7145,415
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0366,858
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6974,783
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7874,839
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3725,202
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,7985,467
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9626,812
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8416,736
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2035,097
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0176,846
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4435,868
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0985,653
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,0185,604
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0155,602
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9956,832
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1125,662
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9525,563
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3335,800
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6055,347
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4775,889
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8415,494
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7174,795
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3346,422
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8726,135
Comox, BcCanada 11,0596,872
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,1715,699
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6525,376
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6066,591
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9536,806
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,4315,239
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,4026,464
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3506,432
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,1186,288
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,4785,268
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9204,921
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3825,830
Dryden, OnCanada 10,2646,378
Earlton, OnCanada 9,8756,136
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5156,534
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4766,510
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4876,517
Edson, AbCanada 10,5366,547
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9076,778
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4325,861
Estevan, SkCanada 10,6826,638
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7146,658
Eureka, NtCanada 7,4054,601
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0926,271
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8916,146
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1176,287
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0346,235
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7906,705
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7016,028
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,7736,073
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3026,402
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0116,221
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,2565,752
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,2535,750
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1525,066
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,3165,168
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7216,041
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1476,927
Golden, BcCanada 10,7906,705
Goose, NfCanada 8,4165,230
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1546,310
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3966,460
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,2135,725
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,8675,510
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8476,119
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1495,685
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,1305,674
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2386,362
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4155,229
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4956,522
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7426,054
Hope, BcCanada 11,0636,875
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6015,345
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9225,544
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0215,606
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1525,066
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7174,795
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4946,521
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9056,776
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8516,122
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8536,123
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9726,818
Kenora, OnCanada 10,3306,419
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9686,194
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8615,506
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9825,582
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,5235,297
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7106,034
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1436,303
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0866,267
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,8885,523
Langara, BcCanada 10,5836,576
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8506,121
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,8856,764
London, OnCanada 10,3176,411
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0274,988
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8616,128
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9716,817
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3745,204
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,7736,073
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,8966,771
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5375,926
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7996,710
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,8076,715
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0796,884
Moncton, NbCanada 9,1245,670
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,1655,695
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,6876,020
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,7106,034
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6446,614
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6105,971
Morden, MbCanada 10,5246,540
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,0586,250
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2915,152
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1116,905
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,6875,398
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9865,584
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3475,808
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4616,501
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9526,184
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8306,108
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8306,109
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2636,378
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4675,261
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0296,854
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,8726,135
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0676,255
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0156,223
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1036,900
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6855,397
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9686,816
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,4616,500
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3516,432
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5806,574
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5786,574
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4616,500
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,0004,972
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,4765,889
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,6726,632
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6436,613
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,1886,331
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6066,591
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6096,592
Resolute, NtCanada 8,0004,971
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8466,740
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3995,841
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,9625,569
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,8756,758
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,2515,748
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6956,646
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2145,104
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,0905,649
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4866,516
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2006,338
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6665,385
Scott, SkCanada 10,5176,536
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9425,557
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,1465,683
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,5935,961
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,9425,557
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,2646,378
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,2046,341
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3246,416
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5086,530
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,5905,338
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0495,623
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7066,653
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7096,654
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8275,485
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4545,253
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5536,558
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9266,168
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1506,307
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7736,073
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8736,135
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,2566,373
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8716,134
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1366,920
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,1726,321
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,1816,326
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0296,232
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7846,080
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,8555,503
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7586,064
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,7316,047
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1016,898
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4676,504
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4586,499
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1646,937
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1976,958
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,7955,465
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2396,363
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9266,168
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8606,127
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1736,322
Windsor, OnCanada 10,4776,511
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4236,477
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4606,500
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,3645,819
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5495,934
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4616,500
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0543,762
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1143,799
SalCape Verde 7,2564,509
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2262,626
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4292,131
AbecheChad 3,3232,065
FayaChad 3,2061,992
MoundouChad 4,0992,547
N’DjamenaChad 3,9392,448
AntofagastaChile 13,9188,649
AricaChile 13,6828,502
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6009,073
ChicoChile 14,6059,076
ChillanChile 14,4909,004
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,5849,062
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,0598,736
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,7089,140
Curico-General FreireChile 14,3808,936
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,7688,555
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,76611,040
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4018,949
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,2308,843
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,6529,105
ParronChile 14,3128,894
Puerto AysenChile 14,6759,119
Puerto MonttChile 14,6679,114
Punta ArenasChile 14,5539,043
QuinteroChile 14,3448,913
SantiagoChile 14,2938,882
SewellChile 14,2818,874
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,5869,064
ValdiviaChile 14,6549,106
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,5559,044
VallenarChile 14,1088,767
ValparaisoChile 14,3158,896
AltaiChina 3,9052,426
BeijingChina 6,1563,825
ChangchunChina 6,7734,209
ChangduChina 4,6742,904
ChangshaChina 6,2163,863
ChengduChina 5,3193,305
ChongqingChina 5,5913,474
DuianChina 4,6602,896
ErlianChina 5,7313,561
GanzhouChina 6,5094,045
GuangzhouChina 6,4784,025
HaikouChina 6,3133,923
HailarChina 6,2233,867
HamiChina 4,2412,636
HetanChina 3,0421,890
JiuquanChina 4,6572,894
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,7481,707
KashiChina 2,7381,702
KunmingChina 5,3843,346
LanzhouChina 5,1783,218
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1452,576
NanchangChina 6,4864,031
NanjingChina 6,6204,114
NanningChina 6,0043,731
PingbianChina 6,1513,823
QingdaoChina 6,6124,109
QiqiharChina 6,5694,082
RuoqiangChina 3,7732,344
ShanghaiChina 6,8864,279
ShantouChina 6,7714,208
ShenyangChina 6,6954,160
TaiyuanChina 5,9013,667
TaoyuanChina 7,1214,425
TengchongChina 4,9813,095
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,7782,348
Xi’AnChina 5,6673,522
XichangChina 5,2433,258
YanjiChina 7,1274,429
YichangChina 5,9893,722
YinchuanChina 5,3353,315
YiningChina 3,2902,045
ZhengzhouChina 6,0743,774
ZhijiangChina 5,9533,699
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,2828,254
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,2108,209
AraucaColombia 12,2547,615
BarranquillaColombia 12,3487,673
Benito SalasColombia 12,9328,036
BogotáColombia 12,7157,901
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3547,677
El CaranoColombia 12,8637,993
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4357,727
MatecanaColombia 12,8477,983
PeralesColombia 12,8217,967
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,0227,471
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4407,731
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7957,951
Simon BolivarColombia 12,2847,633
VanguardiaColombia 12,7027,893
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,8868,007
YariguiesColombia 12,5297,785
MoroniComoros 4,7252,936
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1898,196
LimonCosta Rica 13,0978,139
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2428,229
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1858,193
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,2942,047
DubrovnikCroatia 2,9491,833
SibenikCroatia 3,1551,961
SplitCroatia 3,1071,930
ZagrebCroatia 3,2242,003
CamagueyCuba 11,8317,352
CasablancaCuba 12,0177,467
HavanaCuba 12,0357,479
WillemstadCuraçao 11,7587,307
FamagustaCyprus 1,388862
LarnacaCyprus 1,408875
LimassolCyprus 1,454903
NicosiaCyprus 1,445898
BrnoCzech Republic 3,3242,066
ChebCzech Republic 3,6482,267
MosnovCzech Republic 3,2622,027
PragueCzech Republic 3,5282,192
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8022,363
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4512,766
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1883,224
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1733,215
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9143,053
CopenhagenDenmark 3,9222,437
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,7592,336
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,1382,572
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,1852,601
MarstalDenmark 3,9892,479
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,9002,423
OdenseDenmark 4,0202,498
RandersDenmark 4,0982,547
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,7782,348
StudsgårdDenmark 4,1412,573
TønderDenmark 4,0882,540
TylstrupDenmark 4,1432,574
TystofteDenmark 3,9642,463
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,0962,545
VestervigDenmark 4,2082,615
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,1681,347
Melville HallDominica 10,8716,755
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,4027,085
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,3227,036
AzuaDominican Republic 11,4827,135
BaniDominican Republic 11,4597,121
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,5277,163
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3687,064
CabreraDominican Republic 11,3277,039
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4457,112
CotuiDominican Republic 11,3827,073
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4777,132
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5507,177
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,5257,162
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,3187,033
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,3607,059
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,3377,045
HigueyDominican Republic 11,3027,023
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5377,169
ImbertDominican Republic 11,3797,071
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,4257,100
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5797,195
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,3407,047
La VegaDominican Republic 11,4087,089
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,3937,080
LuperonDominican Republic 11,3977,082
MichesDominican Republic 11,3047,025
MocaDominican Republic 11,3977,082
MoncionDominican Republic 11,4457,112
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,4537,117
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,3797,071
NaguaDominican Republic 11,3417,048
NeybaDominican Republic 11,5337,167
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5917,203
PimentelDominican Republic 11,3777,070
PoloDominican Republic 11,5507,177
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,3747,068
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,5317,166
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3437,049
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3857,075
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3657,062
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,3277,039
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,3887,077
SamanaDominican Republic 11,3117,029
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,4157,094
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,4347,105
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,4557,118
San JuanDominican Republic 11,4937,142
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,3117,029
SanchezDominican Republic 11,3347,043
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,4077,088
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,4577,120
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,4117,091
TamayoDominican Republic 11,5227,160
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,4187,095
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,3617,060
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,4467,113
YamasaDominican Republic 11,3997,083
YasicaDominican Republic 11,3857,075
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,76911,042
CanarEcuador 13,6198,463
GuayaquilEcuador 13,6798,500
IzobambaEcuador 13,4428,353
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,4908,383
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,7378,536
MilagroEcuador 13,6518,483
OtavaloEcuador 13,3788,313
PichilingueEcuador 13,5728,434
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6588,488
PuyoEcuador 13,4628,365
QuitoEcuador 13,4238,341
RumipambaEcuador 13,4898,382
San GabrielEcuador 13,3138,273
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7021,058
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,473915
AswanEgypt 1,6491,025
AsyutEgypt 1,6791,043
BahariyaEgypt 1,8431,145
Beni SuefEgypt 1,6171,005
CairoEgypt 1,570976
DabaaEgypt 1,8461,147
DakhlaEgypt 1,9271,198
El ArishEgypt 1,332828
El TorEgypt 1,394866
FarafraEgypt 1,9651,221
HelwanEgypt 1,580982
HurguadaEgypt 1,421883
IsmailiaEgypt 1,486924
KhargaEgypt 1,7831,108
KosseirEgypt 1,411877
LuxorEgypt 1,574978
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9601,218
MinyaEgypt 1,6741,040
Port-SaidEgypt 1,484922
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,255780
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,329826
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,453903
SalloumEgypt 2,1521,337
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1521,337
SohagEgypt 1,6321,014
St. KatrineEgypt 1,342834
TahrirEgypt 1,6331,015
TantaEgypt 1,604997
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3358,287
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2738,248
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2978,263
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2788,251
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0603,144
AsmaraEritrea 1,9251,196
AssabEritrea 2,0141,252
MassawaEritrea 1,8661,160
TallinEstonia 3,6462,266
TartuEstonia 3,4812,163
VilsandiEstonia 3,6672,279
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,5751,600
GonderEthiopia 2,2701,411
NegeleEthiopia 2,9351,824
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6658,492
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,2143,240
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2623,270
Laucala BayFiji 14,8739,242
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7589,171
NandiFiji 14,7589,171
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2599,482
HelsinkiFinland 3,7132,307
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,7142,308
JoensuuFinland 3,7992,361
JokioinenFinland 3,8072,366
JyvskylFinland 3,8792,411
KajaaniFinland 4,0032,487
KuopioFinland 3,8712,405
KuusamoFinland 4,1342,569
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6812,288
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,8812,412
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,9312,443
OuluFinland 4,1222,562
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3242,687
TampereFinland 3,8552,396
TurkuFinland 3,8252,377
VaasaFinland 4,0572,521
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6812,287
BiarritzFrance 4,5352,818
BordeauxFrance 4,4742,780
BrestFrance 4,7882,975
CaenFrance 4,5102,803
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3122,679
DijonFrance 4,0682,528
GourdonFrance 4,3112,679
GrenobleFrance 3,9772,471
Le MansFrance 4,4422,760
LilleFrance 4,2912,666
LyonFrance 4,0482,516
MarseilleFrance 3,9912,480
MontpellierFrance 4,0932,543
NancyFrance 4,0222,499
NantesFrance 4,5662,838
NiceFrance 3,8352,383
ParisFrance 4,3032,674
PerpignanFrance 4,1742,594
StrasbourgFrance 3,9182,434
ToulonFrance 3,9302,442
ToulouseFrance 4,3012,673
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,6996,649
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,9266,789
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,7006,649
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,7016,650
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,8186,723
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,60110,938
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,48710,866
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,48510,865
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,36811,414
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 19,14511,897
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,79611,059
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,12811,265
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,2075,100
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,1615,693
BitamGabon 4,9603,082
CocobeachGabon 5,1953,228
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0923,164
LambarnGabon 5,2763,279
LastourvilleGabon 5,0923,164
LibrevilleGabon 5,2523,263
MakokouGabon 4,9683,087
MayumbaGabon 5,4583,392
MitzicGabon 5,0563,142
MkamboGabon 4,8503,014
MoandaGabon 5,1013,170
MouilaGabon 5,3063,297
Port-GentilGabon 5,3933,352
TchibanGabon 5,3843,346
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4458,976
BanjulGambia 6,8144,234
SukhumiGeorgia 1,521945
TbilisiGeorgia 1,262784
BerlinGermany 3,7042,302
BrockenGermany 3,8382,385
CologneGermany 4,0422,512
DresdenGermany 3,6092,243
ErfurtGermany 3,7802,349
EssenGermany 4,0572,521
FichtelbergGermany 3,6272,254
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,8992,423
GeisenheimGermany 3,9422,449
GorlitzGermany 3,5372,198
HamburgGermany 3,9602,461
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,9602,461
HannoverGermany 3,9262,440
HelgolandGermany 4,1112,555
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,6542,270
KarlsruheGermany 3,8782,410
KasselGermany 3,8922,418
KonstanzGermany 3,7802,349
LeipzigGermany 3,7082,304
LindenbergGermany 3,6422,263
MagdeburgGermany 3,7922,356
MunichGermany 3,6172,248
MünsterGermany 4,0362,508
NeustrelitzGermany 3,7632,339
NurembergGermany 3,7102,306
NurnbergGermany 3,7142,308
PotsdamGermany 3,7152,308
RostockGermany 3,8652,402
SchleswigGermany 4,0292,504
StuttgartGermany 3,8152,371
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,0232,500
ZugspitzeGermany 3,6422,263
AccraGhana 5,7183,553
KumasiGhana 5,7783,591
TamaleGhana 5,5483,448
GibraltarGibraltar 4,9133,053
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2721,412
AthensGreece 2,3541,463
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3441,457
ChiosGreece 2,1581,341
CorfuGreece 2,7141,686
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6251,632
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1691,348
IoanninaGreece 2,6411,641
KalamataGreece 2,4791,540
KerkiraGreece 2,7141,686
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3771,477
LamiaGreece 2,4851,544
LarissaGreece 2,5071,558
LemnosGreece 2,3001,429
LimnosGreece 2,2881,422
MethoniGreece 2,5031,555
MilosGreece 2,2591,404
MitiliniGreece 2,1451,333
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,1511,336
NaxosGreece 2,1861,359
PatrasGreece 2,5281,571
RhodesGreece 1,9341,202
SamosGreece 2,0721,288
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3161,439
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2671,409
ThessalonikiGreece 2,4911,548
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4551,525
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5911,610
AasiaatGreenland 7,2734,520
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7344,184
AputiteqGreenland 6,4724,022
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1143,799
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4094,604
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,3794,586
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,1864,466
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,0743,774
JakobshavnGreenland 7,1884,467
JulianehbGreenland 7,2784,523
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2614,512
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0733,774
NanortalikGreenland 7,2564,509
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2304,493
NordGreenland 6,2413,878
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4174,609
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3514,568
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1514,444
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2574,509
UpernavikGreenland 7,2154,484
UummannaqGreenland 7,1704,455
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,8436,738
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 10,8446,739
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2988,263
BokeGuinea 6,7784,212
ConakryGuinea 6,7384,187
FaranahGuinea 6,4404,002
KankanGuinea 6,2833,904
KindiaGuinea 6,6404,126
KissidougouGuinea 6,4113,984
LabeGuinea 6,5174,050
MacentaGuinea 6,4063,981
MamouGuinea 6,5484,069
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3373,938
SiguiriGuinea 6,2133,861
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8014,226
GeorgetownGuyana 11,1256,913
TimehriGuyana 11,1526,930
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,6157,218
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,9148,646
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6228,465
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,7358,535
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4928,384
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9137,403
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,7328,533
CatacamasHonduras 12,9418,041
CholutecaHonduras 13,1588,177
La CeibaHonduras 12,9438,043
La MesaHonduras 13,0438,105
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7557,926
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1608,178
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1048,143
TelaHonduras 12,9898,071
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5824,090
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5834,091
BudapestHungary 3,0891,919
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,0731,910
DebrecenHungary 2,9171,813
KeszthelyHungary 3,1741,972
MiskolcHungary 3,0081,869
PecsHungary 3,0701,908
SzegedHungary 2,9511,834
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,2382,012
AkureyriIceland 5,8413,630
DalatangiIceland 5,6283,497
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6823,531
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8133,612
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7603,579
ReykhólarIceland 6,0263,745
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0033,730
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0483,759
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,9183,678
AgraIndia 2,9611,840
AhmedabadIndia 2,5971,614
AkolaIndia 3,1191,938
AllahabadIndia 3,3682,093
AmritsarIndia 2,5751,600
BangaloreIndia 3,6282,254
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,1801,976
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,9692,466
BikanerIndia 2,4861,545
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,8522,393
CherrapunjiIndia 4,3322,692
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,3322,692
DaltonganjIndia 3,6412,263
DarbhangaIndia 3,7442,326
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,5632,836
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,5722,841
DumkaIndia 3,9382,447
DwarkaIndia 2,3031,431
GoaIndia 3,1351,948
GuwahatiIndia 4,2892,665
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,4252,129
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,9091,808
JagdalpurIndia 3,6672,279
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,1082,553
KotaIndia 2,8161,750
KozhikodeIndia 3,5962,235
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8161,750
LudhianaIndia 2,6841,668
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,4032,115
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,0601,902
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,8321,760
MusulipatnamIndia 3,7422,325
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,2892,044
New DelhiIndia 2,8451,768
PambanIndia 4,0242,500
PuneIndia 2,9461,831
SagarIndia 3,1411,952
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5641,593
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,8972,422
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,8972,422
VeravalIndia 2,4981,552
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,8562,396
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,3015,780
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,0965,031
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4864,652
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,2525,749
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,6845,397
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,7006,028
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,1153,800
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,7326,669
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,5624,078
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,3164,546
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,4116,470
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,6065,348
AbadanIran 5031
ArakIran 432269
BabolsarIran 819509
Bandar AbbasIran 915568
Bandar AnzaliIran 782486
Bandar LengehIran 821510
BirjandIran 1,109689
BushehrIran 343213
ChahbaharIran 1,390864
DezfulIran 198123
EsfahanIran 430267
IranshahrIran 1,311815
KermanIran 881548
KermanshahIran 425264
Khoram AbadIran 322200
MashhadIran 1,268788
OroomiehIran 827514
RamsarIran 753468
RashtIran 769478
SemnanIran 766476
ShahroudIran 929578
ShirazIran 478297
TabrizIran 847526
TeheranIran 657408
YazdIran 635395
ZahedanIran 1,267787
ZanjanIran 683425
BaghdadIraq 447278
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0833,158
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1633,209
ClonesIreland 5,0543,141
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1353,191
CorkIreland 5,1103,175
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1093,175
DublinIreland 4,9803,095
KilkennyIreland 5,0383,131
Malin HeadIreland 5,0833,158
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9663,086
ShannonIreland 5,1473,199
ValentiaIreland 5,2313,250
EilatIsrael 1,240770
HaifaIsrael 1,234767
JerusalemIsrael 1,203748
Tel AvivIsrael 1,234767
AlbengaItaly 3,7692,342
AlgheroItaly 3,7072,304
AmendolaItaly 3,1081,931
AnconaItaly 3,3372,073
ArezzoItaly 3,4642,152
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,0121,872
BergamoItaly 3,6852,290
BolognaItaly 3,5332,196
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5862,229
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0521,896
BrindisiItaly 2,9031,804
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,6312,256
CameriItaly 3,7592,336
CampobassoItaly 3,1941,985
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5802,225
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,5912,231
Cape FrascaItaly 3,6862,290
Cape MeleItaly 3,7642,339
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1111,933
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,0951,923
CerviaItaly 3,4482,143
CiampinoItaly 3,3682,093
Cimone MountainItaly 3,5712,219
Cisa PassItaly 3,6372,260
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4342,134
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,5302,194
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0831,916
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,9401,827
DecimomannuItaly 3,6392,262
DobbiacoItaly 3,5302,194
FalconaraItaly 3,3492,081
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,5222,189
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,1191,938
FonniItaly 3,6212,250
FrontoneItaly 3,3962,110
FrosinoneItaly 3,3072,055
GelaItaly 3,1661,967
GenoaItaly 3,7212,312
GhediItaly 3,6342,258
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,9891,858
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2312,008
GrossetoItaly 3,5112,182
GrottaglieItaly 2,9451,830
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6212,250
GuidoniaItaly 3,3602,088
IstranaItaly 3,5042,178
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3062,054
LatinaItaly 3,3372,073
LatronicoItaly 3,0511,896
LecceItaly 2,8771,788
M. CalamitaItaly 3,5642,215
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,9851,855
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,0601,902
MilanItaly 3,7112,306
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,7582,335
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,4952,172
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,2101,995
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,6072,242
PadovaItaly 3,5132,183
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5992,236
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2542,022
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2732,034
PantelleriaItaly 3,3652,091
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6152,247
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6012,238
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4022,114
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2532,021
PiacenzaItaly 3,6632,276
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,5832,227
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4542,146
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3212,064
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0791,914
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,3772,098
PrizziItaly 3,2412,014
RadicofaniItaly 3,4572,148
Resia PassItaly 3,6542,271
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4182,124
RivoltoItaly 3,4442,140
Rolle PassItaly 3,5472,204
RomeItaly 3,3782,099
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3962,111
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,4082,118
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7932,357
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,0931,922
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,8501,771
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,6242,252
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,6852,290
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0041,867
SigonellaItaly 3,1071,931
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,9561,837
TarvisioItaly 3,4232,127
TermoliItaly 3,1771,974
TorinoItaly 3,8202,374
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,8302,380
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3242,066
TrevicoItaly 3,1361,949
TrevisoItaly 3,4982,173
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,3822,101
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,8262,377
UdineItaly 3,4332,134
Ustica IslandItaly 3,2712,033
VeniceItaly 3,4812,163
VeronaItaly 3,5882,230
VicenzaItaly 3,5432,202
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,4042,115
ViterboItaly 3,4242,128
VolterraItaly 3,5402,200