Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,9301,199
BustAfghanistan 1,582983
BatnaAlgeria 3,8742,407
BecharAlgeria 4,7262,937
BejaiaAlgeria 3,9802,473
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,7522,953
BiskraAlgeria 3,9352,445
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9702,467
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8758,622
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7258,529
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7418,539
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0688,121
ByrdAntarctica 14,4879,002
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,6988,512
BarilocheArgentina 14,5039,012
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2508,234
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3577,679
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8848,006
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6075,970
BrestBelarus 3,0991,926
BrusselsBelgium 4,2122,618
Belize CityBelize 12,8988,015
BeninBenin 5,4403,380
BohiconBenin 5,4163,365
BermudaBermuda 10,0446,241
BageBrazil 12,7407,917
BambuiBrazil 11,4677,126
BarbacenaBrazil 11,3307,040
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1436,303
BarcelosBrazil 12,0367,479
BarraBrazil 10,7216,662
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,6106,593
BarreirasBrazil 10,9536,807
BelémBrazil 10,6886,642
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,2757,006
BelterraBrazil 11,3757,068
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,7016,650
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2997,643
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8666,752
BrasiliaBrazil 11,4267,100
BrevesBrazil 10,8946,770
BurgasBulgaria 2,2381,390
BurundiBurundi 4,2472,639
BatouriCameroon 4,5452,825
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3425,805
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0646,875
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0055,596
Banff, AbCanada 10,7786,698
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,9076,156
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,1995,095
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8236,725
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2616,377
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7346,670
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,8766,137
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6666,628
Brandon, MbCanada 10,5176,535
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5546,558
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,7364,808
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9456,801
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,4805,269
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5506,556
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8095,474
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2262,626
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4292,131
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6009,073
BeijingChina 6,1563,825
BarranquillaColombia 12,3487,673
Benito SalasColombia 12,9328,036
BogotáColombia 12,7157,901
BrnoCzech Republic 3,3242,066
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8022,363
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4512,766
BaniDominican Republic 11,4597,121
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,5277,163
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3687,064
BahariyaEgypt 1,8431,145
Beni SuefEgypt 1,6171,005
BiarritzFrance 4,5352,818
BordeauxFrance 4,4742,780
BrestFrance 4,7882,975
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,48710,866
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,48510,865
BitamGabon 4,9603,082
BanjulGambia 6,8144,234
BerlinGermany 3,7042,302
BrockenGermany 3,8382,385
BokeGuinea 6,7784,212
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8014,226
BudapestHungary 3,0891,919
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,0731,910
BangaloreIndia 3,6282,254
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,1801,976
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,9692,466
BikanerIndia 2,4861,545
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,0965,031
BabolsarIran 819509
Bandar AbbasIran 915568
Bandar AnzaliIran 782486
Bandar LengehIran 821510
BirjandIran 1,109689
BushehrIran 343213
BaghdadIraq 447278
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0833,158
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,0121,872
BergamoItaly 3,6852,290
BolognaItaly 3,5332,196
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5862,229
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0521,896
BrindisiItaly 2,9031,804
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8063,608
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0373,751
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9531,835
BeirutLebanon 1,212753
BenghaziLibya 2,6121,623
BirzaiLithuania 3,3682,093
BitolaMacedonia 2,6381,639
BlantyreMalawi 5,3233,308
BvumbweMalawi 5,3453,321
BintuluMalaysia 7,4674,640
BamakoMali 6,0383,752
Bko-SMali 6,0373,752
BougounMali 6,0553,763
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8013,605
BaitagMongolia 4,1192,560
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4042,737
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2373,254
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,7883,597
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7303,561
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8262,999
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,6883,535
BulganMongolia 5,0523,140
BhamawMyanmar 4,8903,039
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,7929,192
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,0169,331
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8179,208
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,0999,383
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2079,450
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0028,080
BilmaNiger 3,7452,327
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7242,936
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1403,194
BergenNorway 4,5472,826
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,5462,825
BjornoyaNorway 5,1423,196
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,6362,881
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,5722,841
BadinPakistan 2,1791,354
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,4421,517
BalakotPakistan 2,4291,509
BarkhanPakistan 2,1051,308
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,8868,007
BascoPhilippines 7,4034,600
BialystokPoland 3,1981,987
BejaPortugal 5,1033,171
BragancaPortugal 4,9643,084
BistritaRomania 2,7121,685
BucharestRomania 2,4501,522
BajkitRussia 4,9053,048
BarabinskRussia 3,6542,270
BarnaulRussia 3,8282,379
BerezovoRussia 3,9032,426
BiserRussia 3,2202,001
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7484,194
BogdarinRussia 5,7553,576
BogucanyRussia 4,8393,007
BomnakRussia 6,7294,181
BorRussia 4,5992,858
BorzjaRussia 5,9803,716
BratskRussia 5,0303,126
BelgradeSerbia 2,8561,775
BoSierra Leone 6,6534,134
BontheSierra Leone 6,7464,192
BratislavaSlovakia 3,2462,017
BerberaSomalia 2,2571,402
BusanSouth Korea 7,3884,591
BadajozSpain 5,0013,108
BarcelonaSpain 4,2332,630
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7042,923
BabanusaSudan 2,9681,844
BaselSwitzerland 3,8922,419
BernSwitzerland 3,8812,412
BangkokThailand 5,6933,538
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,6873,534
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,3663,334
BizerteTunisia 3,5582,211
BalikesirTurkey 2,0621,281
BursaTurkey 1,9991,242
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,537955
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0583,143
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9993,107
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0003,107
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,6622,897
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6362,881
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,5192,808
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,5487,798
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,2977,641
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,3666,442
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5255,297
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5265,298
Batesville, MsUsa 11,5807,196
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,9627,433
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,4737,130
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7476,678
Bedford, MaUsa 9,8036,091
Beeville, TxUsa 12,5097,773
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,9566,808
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3177,654
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5075,908
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7176,038
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0535,626
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4335,862
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,4886,517
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,1946,956
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,0896,269
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,4347,105
Bishop, CaUsa 12,3257,659
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,8546,745
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,7506,680
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1196,909
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1196,909
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5487,176
Block Island, RiUsa 10,0236,228
Boerne, TxUsa 12,4267,722
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6127,216
Booneville, MsUsa 11,4427,110
Boonton, NjUsa 10,0956,273
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,7786,076
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5446,552
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,0946,894
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,1826,949
Brenham, TxUsa 12,2737,626
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,9976,212
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,5657,186
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9326,793
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,1236,291
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7766,696
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,3967,081
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,7587,307
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,7257,907
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,2807,010
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,6647,869
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,5966,584
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6026,588
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,1896,332
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,9747,441
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8046,714
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,0266,851
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7506,059
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6627,247
BajsunUzbekistan 1,9681,223
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,5167,156
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,9317,414
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,9863,720
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,0003,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -