Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,6781,043
ChlefAlgeria 4,3172,683
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,8442,389
CeresArgentina 13,3848,317
ChamicalArgentina 13,7958,572
ChepesArgentina 13,8578,611
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2768,871
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0858,131
CórdobaArgentina 13,6418,477
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,6418,477
CorrientesArgentina 12,9968,076
CairnsAustralia 11,6957,267
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8617,992
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3375,802
CedunaAustralia 11,4117,091
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2177,592
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,4067,088
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4117,712
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3007,022
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0058,081
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0606,873
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4512,766
CharnocksBarbados 10,8646,751
CotonouBenin 5,4403,380
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0666,876
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2657,000
CabroboBrazil 10,2156,347
CaceresBrazil 12,3627,682
CaetiteBrazil 10,8346,732
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8146,099
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,2927,638
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,2577,617
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5727,191
Campos SalesBrazil 10,2286,356
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5826,576
CaparaoBrazil 11,1176,908
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7317,290
CaratingaBrazil 11,1046,900
CaravelasBrazil 10,7266,665
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,9626,812
CarolinaBrazil 10,9226,787
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,0767,504
CataguasesBrazil 11,2406,984
CatalaoBrazil 11,5547,180
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8017,333
CaxiasBrazil 10,3916,457
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3907,699
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6806,015
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2997,022
ChapecoBrazil 12,4237,720
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0507,488
CipoBrazil 10,2836,390
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,1466,927
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1816,948
CordeiroBrazil 11,2446,987
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0046,838
CorumbaBrazil 12,4967,765
CoximBrazil 12,2107,587
CrateusBrazil 10,1526,308
CuiabaBrazil 12,1887,574
CuritibaBrazil 12,0417,482
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7596,686
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7145,415
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0366,858
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6974,783
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7874,839
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3725,202
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,7985,467
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9626,812
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8416,736
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2035,097
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0176,846
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4435,868
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0985,653
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,0185,604
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0155,602
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9956,832
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1125,662
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9525,563
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3335,800
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6055,347
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4775,889
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8415,494
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7174,795
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3346,422
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8726,135
Comox, BcCanada 11,0596,872
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,1715,699
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6525,376
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6066,591
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9536,806
ChicoChile 14,6059,076
ChillanChile 14,4909,004
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,5849,062
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,0598,736
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,7089,140
Curico-General FreireChile 14,3808,936
ChangchunChina 6,7734,209
ChangduChina 4,6742,904
ChangshaChina 6,2163,863
ChengduChina 5,3193,305
ChongqingChina 5,5913,474
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3547,677
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,2942,047
CamagueyCuba 11,8317,352
CasablancaCuba 12,0177,467
ChebCzech Republic 3,6482,267
CopenhagenDenmark 3,9222,437
CabreraDominican Republic 11,3277,039
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4457,112
CotuiDominican Republic 11,3827,073
CanarEcuador 13,6198,463
CairoEgypt 1,570976
CaenFrance 4,5102,803
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3122,679
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,6996,649
CocobeachGabon 5,1953,228
CologneGermany 4,0422,512
ChiosGreece 2,1581,341
CorfuGreece 2,7141,686
ConakryGuinea 6,7384,187
CatacamasHonduras 12,9418,041
CholutecaHonduras 13,1588,177
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,8522,393
CherrapunjiIndia 4,3322,692
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,3322,692
ChahbaharIran 1,390864
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1633,209
ClonesIreland 5,0543,141
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1353,191
CorkIreland 5,1103,175
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1093,175
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,6312,256
CameriItaly 3,7592,336
CampobassoItaly 3,1941,985
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5802,225
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,5912,231
Cape FrascaItaly 3,6862,290
Cape MeleItaly 3,7642,339
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1111,933
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,0951,923
CerviaItaly 3,4482,143
CiampinoItaly 3,3682,093
Cimone MountainItaly 3,5712,219
Cisa PassItaly 3,6372,260
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4342,134
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,5302,194
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0831,916
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,9401,827
ChibaJapan 8,2815,146
ChichibuJapan 8,1795,082
ChichijimaJapan 8,9025,532
ChoshiJapan 8,3355,179
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,174730
ChilekaMalawi 5,3233,308
ChitedzeMalawi 5,1803,219
ChitipaMalawi 4,7382,944
ChihuahuaMexico 12,8737,999
ComitanMexico 13,2708,246
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9126,781
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8653,645
ChoirMongolia 5,4043,358
CasablancaMorocco 5,1733,215
ChindeMozambique 5,5983,479
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,9923,102
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,8939,255
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2209,458
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8599,233
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,0109,327
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,0099,327
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,0039,323
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9969,319
CondegaNicaragua 13,0988,139
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,2303,250
ChejuNorth Korea 7,2404,499
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1694,455
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2564,509
ChhorPakistan 2,2271,384
ChitralPakistan 2,3071,433
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,5317,787
ConcepcionParaguay 12,6957,889
CajamarcaPeru 13,8598,612
ChachapoyasPeru 13,7468,542
ChiclayoPeru 13,9638,677
ChimbotePeru 13,9818,688
CuzcoPeru 13,5968,449
CzestochowaPoland 3,2672,030
CoimbraPortugal 5,1193,181
CalafatRomania 2,6401,641
CeahlauRomania 2,6161,626
ClujRomania 2,7491,708
ConstantaRomania 2,2621,405
CraiovaRomania 2,5911,610
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9243,681
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5352,818
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9404,312
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3015,158
Cape UelenRussia 8,7935,464
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6504,754
CaraRussia 6,0413,754
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3802,100
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6564,757
ChitaRussia 5,7463,570
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7563,577
CokurdahRussia 7,1794,461
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4414,003
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8024,848
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9604,325
CaceresSpain 4,9523,077
CadizSpain 4,9913,101
Ciudad RealSpain 4,7502,952
CordobaSpain 4,8433,010
ColomboSri Lanka 4,2532,643
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,7263,558
ChanthaburiThailand 5,8993,666
Chiang MaiThailand 5,2903,287
Chiang RaiThailand 5,3233,308
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,7533,575
ChumphonThailand 5,7413,567
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2041,369
CorumTurkey 1,603996
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,7231,071
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,8451,147
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,7552,955
CernovcyUkraine 2,7101,684
ChernigovUkraine 2,6921,673
CarrascoUruguay 13,0468,107
ColoniaUruguay 13,1838,192
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,0326,856
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,2677,002
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,3396,425
Camden, ScUsa 11,0496,866
Canton, NyUsa 9,8176,100
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,0816,886
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,5996,586
Caribou, MeUsa 9,2745,763
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,1016,898
Casper, WyUsa 11,4327,104
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3417,047
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,3676,442
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,7626,688
Charles City, IaUsa 10,9096,779
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,0746,882
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,0776,883
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7276,666
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,9466,802
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,5586,561
Chaska, MnUsa 10,7696,692
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2176,971
Chazy, NyUsa 9,7026,029
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7446,055
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9226,787
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,6717,253
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,5587,182
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,7706,692
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,7606,686
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,0987,518
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5326,545
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,4787,133
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8446,739
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8276,728
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7026,650
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,1866,951
Clark, SdUsa 10,9276,790
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,6347,230
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,1506,929
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9707,439
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4906,518
Clinton, IaUsa 10,8616,749
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,0456,242
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6106,593
College Park, MdUsa 10,3996,462
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7917,327
Columbia, MoUsa 11,2596,996
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0616,873
Columbus, GaUsa 10,8946,769
Columbus, InUsa 10,9226,787
Columbus, KsUsa 11,5627,185
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6656,627
Conception, MoUsa 11,2807,009
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,4407,109
Conway, ArUsa 11,5977,207
Conway, ScUsa 10,9226,787
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,9706,196
Corning, ArUsa 11,4547,118
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7766,075
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,5557,802
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0957,516
Cortland, NyUsa 10,0746,260
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6127,216
Covington, LaUsa 11,8477,362
Covington, TnUsa 11,4017,085
Crete, NeUsa 11,2737,005
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,1856,950
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,7401,081
CimbajUzbekistan 1,7401,081
CaracasVenezuela 11,6887,263
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,5387,170
CoroVenezuela 11,8737,378
ChipataZambia 5,1683,212
ChomaZambia 5,7183,553
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,8733,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -