Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,8282,379
DjelfaAlgeria 4,1622,586
DavisAntarctica 11,3007,022
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5126,532
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0626,253
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0714,394
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,6817,880
DhakaBangladesh 4,2732,655
D’UccleBelgium 4,2122,618
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1546,931
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1607,557
DouradosBrazil 12,3977,704
DoualaCameroon 4,9613,083
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,4315,239
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,4026,464
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3506,432
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,1186,288
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,4785,268
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9204,921
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3825,830
Dryden, OnCanada 10,2646,378
DuianChina 4,6602,896
DubrovnikCroatia 2,9491,833
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,1681,347
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4777,132
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5507,177
DabaaEgypt 1,8461,147
DakhlaEgypt 1,9271,198
DijonFrance 4,0682,528
DresdenGermany 3,6092,243
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1143,799
DebrecenHungary 2,9171,813
DalatangiIceland 5,6283,497
DaltonganjIndia 3,6412,263
DarbhangaIndia 3,7442,326
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,5632,836
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,5722,841
DumkaIndia 3,9382,447
DwarkaIndia 2,3031,431
DezfulIran 198123
DublinIreland 4,9803,095
DecimomannuItaly 3,6392,262
DobbiacoItaly 3,5302,194
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0683,771
Deir-AllaJordan 1,169726
DagorettiKenya 3,7312,319
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,2702,032
DedzaMalawi 5,1963,229
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,1243,184
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8383,628
DaweiMyanmar 5,4513,387
De BiltNetherlands 4,1992,609
De KooyNetherlands 4,2532,643
Den HelderNetherlands 4,2562,645
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2799,494
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,9689,301
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,0309,340
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8289,214
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8519,228
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,3662,713
DalbandinPakistan 1,6141,003
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,2011,368
DirPakistan 2,3001,429
DroshPakistan 2,2981,428
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,4644,638
DohaQatar 698434
DorohoiRomania 2,6541,649
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1263,185
DudinkaRussia 4,9463,073
DzardzanRussia 6,3103,921
DhahranSaudi Arabia 532331
DakarSenegal 6,8364,248
DaruSierra Leone 6,5654,079
DurbanSouth Africa 6,9634,327
DamazinSudan 2,5031,556
DongolaSudan 2,1521,337
DamascusSyria 1,109689
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,108689
Deir EzzorSyria 886551
DusanbeTajikistan 2,1091,310
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,2622,648
DjerbaTunisia 3,4842,165
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,071665
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9303,063
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,8783,031
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2791,416
DonetskUkraine 2,1241,320
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 948589
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,1886,952
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,6026,588
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0437,483
Danville, IlUsa 10,9406,798
Darlington, ScUsa 10,9426,800
Davenport, WaUsa 11,2046,963
David City, NeUsa 11,2546,993
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7446,677
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3467,051
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6097,214
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,3937,701
Decatur, IlUsa 10,9916,830
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,5727,812
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6716,631
Delphine, InUsa 10,8006,712
Denton, MdUsa 10,3396,425
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7007,271
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,0756,882
Deseret, UtUsa 12,0287,474
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,6696,630
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5016,526
Dickson, TnUsa 11,2526,992
Dillon, MtUsa 11,3907,078
Dixon, IlUsa 10,8616,749
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,7127,278
Dover, DeUsa 10,3396,425
Dover, TnUsa 11,2937,017
Dublin, TxUsa 12,1797,568
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,8596,748
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,5196,536
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,1706,941
Durham, NhUsa 9,7306,046
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2643,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -