Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,2712,654
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,8542,395
EsquelArgentina 14,5279,027
EzeizaArgentina 13,2628,241
East SaleAustralia 12,7977,952
Esperance (po)Australia 10,5636,564
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5646,565
EssendonAustralia 12,5997,829
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,4047,086
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5677,809
EspinosaBrazil 10,9036,775
Earlton, OnCanada 9,8756,136
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5156,534
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4766,510
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4876,517
Edson, AbCanada 10,5366,547
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9076,778
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4325,861
Estevan, SkCanada 10,6826,638
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7146,658
Eureka, NtCanada 7,4054,601
ErlianChina 5,7313,561
El CaranoColombia 12,8637,993
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,7592,336
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,5257,162
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,3187,033
El ArishEgypt 1,332828
El TorEgypt 1,394866
ErfurtGermany 3,7802,349
EssenGermany 4,0572,521
EsfahanIran 430267
EilatIsrael 1,240770
EsashiJapan 7,9784,958
EldoretKenya 3,5932,233
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,8923,040
EssaouiraMorocco 5,4193,368
EeldeNetherlands 4,1472,577
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,3219,521
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,9809,309
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,2128,210
EnuguNigeria 4,9743,091
EncarnacionParaguay 12,7297,910
EvoraPortugal 5,0983,168
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0694,393
EkimcanRussia 7,0324,370
Elat’MaRussia 2,7531,711
ElistaRussia 1,7771,104
ErbogacenRussia 5,4883,410
EssejRussia 5,4483,385
Ed DueimSudan 2,4271,508
El FasherSudan 2,9721,847
El GeneinaSudan 3,2151,998
El ObeidSudan 2,6421,642
El ShowakSudan 2,1751,352
En NahudSudan 2,8101,746
EdirneTurkey 2,2611,405
ErzincanTurkey 1,262784
ErzurumTurkey 1,203748
EskisehirTurkey 1,8651,159
EsengulyTurkmenistan 955594
EntebbeUganda 3,7602,337
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,8553,017
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,8262,999
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,3376,423
Eastman, GaUsa 11,3397,046
Eastport, MeUsa 9,3475,808
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,0686,878
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,5607,183
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,5657,808
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,5826,576
Elko, NvUsa 11,8987,394
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,5087,151
Elmira, NyUsa 10,1476,305
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0427,483
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,6976,026
Erie, PaUsa 10,3416,426
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,4207,096
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6617,246
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,5577,181
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,0367,480
Eureka, SdUsa 10,9046,776
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7347,292
Evansville, InUsa 11,0876,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -