Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,2161,377
FarahAfghanistan 1,379857
FormosaArgentina 12,8948,012
ForrestAustralia 10,8806,761
FrancistownBotswana 6,1523,823
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,2925,774
FloraniaBrazil 9,8396,114
FlorestaBrazil 10,1476,305
FlorianoBrazil 10,4666,504
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,0827,508
FormosaBrazil 11,3577,057
FortalezaBrazil 9,8756,137
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,5317,787
FrancaBrazil 11,6297,227
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0926,271
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8916,146
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1176,287
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0346,235
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7906,705
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7016,028
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,7736,073
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3026,402
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0116,221
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,2565,752
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,2535,750
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1525,066
FayaChad 3,2061,992
FamagustaCyprus 1,388862
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,1382,572
FarafraEgypt 1,9651,221
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0923,164
FichtelbergGermany 3,6272,254
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,8992,423
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6251,632
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4094,604
FaranahGuinea 6,4404,002
FalconaraItaly 3,3492,081
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,5222,189
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,1191,938
FonniItaly 3,6212,250
FrontoneItaly 3,3962,110
FrosinoneItaly 3,3072,055
FukauraJapan 8,0214,984
FukueJapan 7,4734,644
FukuiJapan 7,9444,936
FukuokaJapan 7,5674,702
FukushimaJapan 8,2035,097
FukuyamaJapan 7,7724,829
FushikiJapan 7,9774,957
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,7311,697
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,7853,595
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,1833,842
FunchalMadeira 6,0323,748
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,9086,778
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,9213,058
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,4872,788
FaroPortugal 5,1293,187
FerganaRussia 2,4191,503
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7514,195
FalunSweden 4,0912,542
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,4472,764
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9381,204
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,3225,793
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,3637,061
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,0486,865
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,8606,748
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,6986,648
Farmington, MeUsa 9,5245,918
Farmington, MnUsa 10,7236,664
Farmington, MoUsa 11,2226,973
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,9676,815
Fayette, IaUsa 10,8646,751
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,6077,213
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,8426,738
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,4407,109
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,3507,053
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,0147,465
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6196,599
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,3927,701
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,4616,501
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,6276,604
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,6257,224
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,9546,807
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,6147,217
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,6907,264
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,4687,126
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,6877,262
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,7066,653
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0477,486
Framingham, MaUsa 9,8086,095
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,9536,806
Franklin, LaUsa 12,0507,488
Franklin, PaUsa 10,4196,474
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,4796,512
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,4167,715
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,8306,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -