Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,0451,271
GhazniAfghanistan 1,9691,224
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,1462,577
General PicoArgentina 13,7448,541
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,2038,205
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8804,897
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,0068,082
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6846,018
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,5606,562
GrazAustria 3,3092,057
GancaAzerbaijan 1,132704
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,121697
GomelBelarus 2,7881,732
GrodnoBelarus 3,1921,984
GaranhunsBrazil 9,9706,195
GoianiaBrazil 11,5977,206
GoiasBrazil 11,6417,234
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0336,856
GrajauBrazil 10,7396,674
GuairaBrazil 12,4327,725
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9436,178
GuaratingaBrazil 10,6976,647
GarouaCameroon 4,2722,654
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,3165,168
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7216,041
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1476,927
Golden, BcCanada 10,7906,705
Goose, NfCanada 8,4165,230
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1546,310
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3966,460
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,2135,725
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,8675,510
GanzhouChina 6,5094,045
GuangzhouChina 6,4784,025
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,3607,059
GuayaquilEcuador 13,6798,500
GonderEthiopia 2,2701,411
GourdonFrance 4,3112,679
GrenobleFrance 3,9772,471
GeisenheimGermany 3,9422,449
GorlitzGermany 3,5372,198
GibraltarGibraltar 4,9133,053
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2988,263
GeorgetownGuyana 11,1256,913
GoaIndia 3,1351,948
GuwahatiIndia 4,2892,665
GelaItaly 3,1661,967
GenoaItaly 3,7212,312
GhediItaly 3,6342,258
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,9891,858
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2312,008
GrossetoItaly 3,5112,182
GrottaglieItaly 2,9451,830
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6212,250
GuidoniaItaly 3,3602,088
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2153,862
GifuJapan 8,0194,983
GaoMali 5,0913,164
GuamMariana Islands 9,9046,154
GuadalajaraMexico 13,5348,410
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,3978,325
GuaymasMexico 13,1298,159
GaluutMongolia 4,7872,974
GemertNetherlands 4,1472,577
GisborneNew Zealand 15,4279,586
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,4289,587
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,0679,363
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,1249,398
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8849,249
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,3039,510
GayaNiger 5,0013,108
GardermoenNorway 4,2632,649
GeiloNorway 4,4162,744
GdanskPoland 3,5202,188
GalatiRomania 2,3841,481
Gor’KijRussia 2,8691,783
GorznyjRussia 1,422884
GridinoRussia 4,0272,503
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,6471,645
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3727,688
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,1772,596
GijonSpain 4,8653,023
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,0571,900
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,2331,387
GoteborgSweden 4,0672,528
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,0772,533
GothenburgSweden 4,0672,527
GunnarnSweden 4,3512,704
GenevaSwitzerland 3,9682,466
GabesTunisia 3,5442,202
GafsaTunisia 3,6572,273
GiresunTurkey 1,428887
GoztepeTurkey 2,0301,261
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,215755
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,014630
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9123,053
GajvoronUkraine 2,4931,549
GeniceskUkraine 2,0651,283
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,5567,181
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,2055,720
Galva, IlUsa 10,9396,797
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2697,624
Geneva, NeUsa 11,3157,031
Genoa, NeUsa 11,3157,031
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,8926,769
Glenville, WvUsa 10,6366,609
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,9286,169
Golconda, NvUsa 11,9057,398
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,7486,679
Goodland, KsUsa 11,6237,222
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,3967,081
Grafton, NdUsa 10,6006,587
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,0507,488
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,3337,042
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,8887,387
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,5606,562
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8917,389
Gravette, ArUsa 11,5907,202
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,0896,891
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,5476,554
Greenfield, InUsa 10,8356,733
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,5567,181
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8136,719
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,0946,894
Greenville, MsUsa 11,7247,286
Greenville, OhUsa 10,7816,700
Greenville, PaUsa 10,4196,474
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9797,444
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,0506,867
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1056,901
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,1046,900
Groton, CtUsa 9,9386,176
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,6375,989
GuanareVenezuela 12,0377,480
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,2497,612
GuiriaVenezuela 11,2747,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -