Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,413878
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9412,449
HuamboAngola 5,9153,676
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1066,280
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9988,077
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9868,070
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7577,306
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8554,260
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8476,119
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1495,685
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,1305,674
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2386,362
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4155,229
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4956,522
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7426,054
Hope, BcCanada 11,0636,875
HaikouChina 6,3133,923
HailarChina 6,2233,867
HamiChina 4,2412,636
HetanChina 3,0421,890
HavanaCuba 12,0357,479
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,3377,045
HigueyDominican Republic 11,3027,023
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5377,169
HelwanEgypt 1,580982
HurguadaEgypt 1,421883
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2143,240
HelsinkiFinland 3,7132,307
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,7142,308
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,36811,414
HamburgGermany 3,9602,461
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,9602,461
HannoverGermany 3,9262,440
HelgolandGermany 4,1112,555
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,6542,270
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1691,348
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,3794,586
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,9148,646
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6228,465
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6823,531
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,4252,129
HaifaIsrael 1,234767
HaboroJapan 7,9764,956
HachijojimaJapan 8,3805,207
HachinoheJapan 8,1485,063
HagiJapan 7,6184,734
HakodateJapan 8,0284,988
HamadaJapan 7,6524,755
HamamatsuJapan 8,1285,051
HikoneJapan 7,9824,960
HimejiJapan 7,8724,892
HiradoJapan 7,5064,664
HirooJapan 8,1945,092
HiroshimaJapan 7,7084,790
HitaJapan 7,6264,739
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6604,760
HunLibya 3,0661,905
HomboriMali 5,2943,290
HomalinMyanmar 4,6502,889
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,2623,270
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,0229,335
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9379,282
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8709,240
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7039,137
HororataNew Zealand 14,9579,294
HyderabadPakistan 2,1031,307
HuanucoPeru 13,8048,578
HelPoland 3,5242,190
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3384,560
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7312,318
HatangaRussia 5,6033,482
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1292,566
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7074,789
HailSaudi Arabia 679422
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,1611,964
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,6577,865
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9964,347
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0754,397
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,4152,744
HalaibSudan 1,445898
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,1021,306
HudeibaSudan 2,0131,251
HaparandaSweden 4,2362,632
HarnosandSweden 4,1532,580
HamaSyria 1,147713
HassakahSyria 927576
Hua HinThailand 5,6973,540
HakkariTurkey 862535
Hull, EnglandUk 4,6002,859
HersonUkraine 2,2141,376
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,7271,695
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,3697,686
Hanover, NhUsa 9,7176,038
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,1706,941
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2976,399
Hart, MiUsa 10,4886,517
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,9126,159
Hartington, NeUsa 11,1286,915
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3457,050
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,3097,027
Hays, KsUsa 11,5507,177
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2627,620
Hebron, NeUsa 11,4117,091
Helena, MtUsa 11,1976,958
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,1446,304
Henderson, NcUsa 10,7006,649
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0296,854
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9547,428
Hernando, MsUsa 11,5067,150
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,5247,161
Highmore, SdUsa 10,9656,814
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,2006,339
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,0816,886
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6106,593
Holly, CoUsa 11,7717,314
Homer, AkUsa 9,8306,108
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,8826,762
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,1896,953
Horton, KsUsa 11,3367,044
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,3097,027
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,6636,626
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3906,456
Houma, LaUsa 12,0137,465
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2367,604
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7826,700
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,3417,047
Huron, SdUsa 10,9966,833
HanoiVietnam 5,8493,634
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,4303,996
HarareZimbabwe 5,6783,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -