Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,6922,294
In SalahAlgeria 4,3952,731
InnsbruckAustria 3,6112,244
IbiriteBrazil 11,2907,016
IguatuBrazil 10,0896,270
IlheusBrazil 10,5446,552
ImperatrizBrazil 10,8256,727
IndaialBrazil 12,1077,524
IpameriBrazil 11,5507,177
IraiBrazil 12,4827,756
IreceBrazil 10,6106,593
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5466,553
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,7357,293
ItaitubaBrazil 11,5667,187
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,0636,875
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1566,932
ItapevaBrazil 11,9347,416
ItirucuBrazil 10,5466,554
ItuacuBrazil 10,6976,648
IvinhemaBrazil 12,3197,655
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6015,345
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9225,544
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0215,606
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1525,066
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7174,795
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,7688,555
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,76611,040
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4018,949
ImbertDominican Republic 11,3797,071
IzobambaEcuador 13,4428,353
IsmailiaEgypt 1,486924
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2738,248
IoanninaGreece 2,6411,641
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,1864,466
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,0743,774
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,9091,808
IranshahrIran 1,311815
IstranaItaly 3,5042,178
IidaJapan 8,1005,033
IizukaJapan 7,5924,718
IrakoJapan 8,0835,023
IriomotejimaJapan 7,3844,589
IrozakiJapan 8,2295,114
IshigakijimaJapan 7,4264,614
IshinomakiJapan 8,2345,117
IwamizawaJapan 8,0374,994
IzuharaJapan 7,4494,629
IrbidJordan 1,151715
IfraneMorocco 4,9483,075
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,6859,125
IlorinNigeria 5,1053,172
InchonNorth Korea 7,0934,408
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5423,444
IslamabadPakistan 2,4031,493
IquitosPeru 13,1768,188
IloiloPhilippines 7,9534,942
IasiRomania 2,5251,569
IcaRussia 8,2615,133
IlirnejRussia 8,0565,006
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2834,526
IrkutskRussia 5,1323,189
Ivdel’Russia 3,4772,161
IbizaSpain 4,2932,668
IspartaTurkey 1,7721,101
IstanbulTurkey 2,0381,267
IzmirTurkey 2,0761,290
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,8381,763
IzmailUkraine 2,3261,445
Imperial, NeUsa 11,4727,129
Independence, KsUsa 11,6097,214
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,8356,112
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,8726,756
Indianola, IaUsa 11,1416,923
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,4076,467
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5217,159
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,9656,814
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,4086,468
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,1016,277
IsokaZambia 4,8052,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -