Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,0641,283
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,1651,346
JuninArgentina 13,4608,364
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,9947,453
JacobinaBrazil 10,4726,507
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8546,123
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7126,035
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,3637,061
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,3197,034
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4946,521
JiuquanChina 4,6572,894
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1898,196
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,4257,100
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5797,195
JoensuuFinland 3,7992,361
JokioinenFinland 3,8072,366
JyvskylFinland 3,8792,411
JakobshavnGreenland 7,1884,467
JulianehbGreenland 7,2784,523
JagdalpurIndia 3,6672,279
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4864,652
JerusalemIsrael 1,203748
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1198,152
JosNigeria 4,6292,876
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6153,489
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6063,484
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,0161,253
JhelumPakistan 2,4601,529
JiwaniPakistan 1,507936
JuliacaPeru 13,5248,404
JakutskRussia 6,6294,119
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7491,087
JenisejskRussia 4,5552,830
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2905,152
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9254,925
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7094,790
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,306812
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,6091,000
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,6414,127
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,9653,086
JubaSudan 3,3222,065
JokkmokkSweden 4,4202,747
JönköpingSweden 3,9652,464
Jonkoping ASweden 3,9682,466
JendoubaTunisia 3,6482,267
JerbaTunisia 3,4832,164
JerseyUk 4,6362,881
JaltaUkraine 1,9531,214
Jackson, MsUsa 11,7347,292
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3717,066
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,3817,072
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,0426,861
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,4116,469
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1246,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -