Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,0531,276
KandaharAfghanistan 1,7231,070
KhostAfghanistan 2,1101,311
KunduzAfghanistan 2,0661,284
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8388,599
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3416,426
KlagenfurtAustria 3,3762,098
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,136706
KandiBenin 5,0933,165
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9056,776
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8516,122
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8536,123
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9726,818
Kenora, OnCanada 10,3306,419
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9686,194
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8615,506
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9825,582
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,5235,297
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7106,034
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,7481,707
KashiChina 2,7381,702
KunmingChina 5,3843,346
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1883,224
KhargaEgypt 1,7831,108
KosseirEgypt 1,411877
KajaaniFinland 4,0032,487
KuopioFinland 3,8712,405
KuusamoFinland 4,1342,569
KarlsruheGermany 3,8782,410
KasselGermany 3,8922,418
KonstanzGermany 3,7802,349
KumasiGhana 5,7783,591
KalamataGreece 2,4791,540
KerkiraGreece 2,7141,686
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3771,477
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2614,512
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0733,774
KankanGuinea 6,2833,904
KindiaGuinea 6,6404,126
KissidougouGuinea 6,4113,984
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,7358,535
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5824,090
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5834,091
KeszthelyHungary 3,1741,972
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8133,612
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,1082,553
KotaIndia 2,8161,750
KozhikodeIndia 3,5962,235
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,2525,749
KermanIran 881548
KermanshahIran 425264
Khoram AbadIran 322200
KilkennyIreland 5,0383,131
KingstonJamaica 12,0047,459
KagoshimaJapan 7,6714,767
KanazawaJapan 7,9534,942
KaruizawaJapan 8,1195,045
KatsuuraJapan 8,3215,171
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1785,082
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0124,979
KobeJapan 7,9244,924
KochiJapan 7,8374,870
KofuJapan 8,1525,066
KumagayaJapan 8,1955,093
KumamotoJapan 7,6294,741
KumejimaJapan 7,5754,707
KureJapan 7,7234,799
KushiroJapan 8,2375,119
KutchanJapan 7,9764,957
KyotoJapan 7,9524,942
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5382,198
KitaleKenya 3,5512,207
Kuwait CityKuwait 15194
KufraLibya 2,5121,561
KaunasLithuania 3,3022,052
KlaipedaLithuania 3,4932,171
KybartaiLithuania 3,3312,070
KarongaMalawi 4,7442,948
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,2843,905
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,5954,720
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,4053,980
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,4093,982
KuantanMalaysia 6,5164,049
KuchingMalaysia 7,3174,547
KayesMali 6,2703,897
KeniebaMali 6,3343,936
KidalMali 4,8523,015
KitaMali 6,1543,824
KoutiaMali 5,8103,610
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2707,625
KisinevMoldova 2,4371,514
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1733,836
KhatgalMongolia 4,8232,997
KhovdMongolia 4,1652,588
KhujirtMongolia 4,9883,099
KhutagMongolia 4,9943,103
KenitraMorocco 5,0603,144
KalewaMyanmar 4,6532,892
KathaMyanmar 4,8112,989
KawthaungMyanmar 5,7143,551
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7422,947
KengtungMyanmar 5,2403,256
KhamtiMyanmar 4,6852,911
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0894,405
KathmanduNepal 3,6482,267
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6298,469
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,0919,378
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,3019,508
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2059,448
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2229,459
KawerauNew Zealand 15,3109,514
KopuaNew Zealand 15,2909,502
KanoNigeria 4,5252,812
KangnungNorth Korea 7,2704,518
KarasjokNorway 4,5502,827
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6482,889
KristiansandNorway 4,2982,671
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,5882,851
KhasabOman 959596
KarachiPakistan 1,9931,239
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,0031,245
KhanpurPakistan 2,2201,380
KhuzdarPakistan 1,8531,151
KororPalau 9,2795,766
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,1201,939
KlodzkoPoland 3,3962,110
KoszalinPoland 3,6392,261
KrakowPoland 3,1801,976
KalakanRussia 5,9573,702
KaliningradRussia 3,4452,141
KamenskoeRussia 8,3195,170
KandalaksaRussia 4,1972,608
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2452,638
KazanRussia 2,8011,741
KemRussia 3,9302,442
KerchRussia 1,9231,195
KhabarovskRussia 7,3344,557
KirenskRussia 5,4343,377
KirovRussia 3,1261,942
KljuciRussia 8,4885,275
KolpasevRussia 4,0742,531
KorfRussia 8,4605,257
KostromaRussia 3,0681,907
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7224,177
KotlasRussia 3,4122,120
KrasnodarRussia 1,7761,104
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5781,602
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0031,866
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4932,792
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5853,471
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5371,577
KurganRussia 3,0981,925
KurskRussia 2,5431,580
KyraRussia 5,6633,519
KigaliRwanda 4,0722,531
KoldaSenegal 6,6894,157
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5414,065
KosiceSlovakia 3,0091,870
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0364,372
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1844,464
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,2522,642
KadugliSudan 2,8651,780
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,0891,298
KassalaSudan 2,0411,268
KhartoumSudan 2,2751,414
KostiSudan 2,4791,541
KalmarSweden 3,7832,351
KaresuandoSweden 4,5162,806
KarlstadSweden 4,1112,555
KristianstadSweden 3,8572,397
KamishliSyria 942585
KanchanaburiThailand 5,5803,467
Khlong YaiThailand 6,0173,739
Khon KaenThailand 5,7663,583
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,7463,571
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,7743,588
KairouanTunisia 3,5332,196
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,267788
KarsTurkey 1,188738
KastamonuTurkey 1,7361,079
KayseriTurkey 1,443897
KonyaTurkey 1,6211,007
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,6501,025
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,455904
KinlossUk 4,9103,051
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,3661,471
KievUkraine 2,6291,633
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1061,309
KirovogradUkraine 2,3921,486
KlepininoUkraine 2,0491,273
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,3081,434
Kovel’Ukraine 2,9811,853
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3031,431
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,6156,596
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0656,876
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,3367,044
Keene, NhUsa 9,7916,084
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6426,613
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9107,401
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,8647,372
Kimball, NeUsa 11,5457,174
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,8366,112
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,7967,330
Kinston, NcUsa 10,7796,698
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8517,364
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0806,885
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,0146,223
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8795,518
KabompoZambia 5,5213,431
KabweZambia 5,4163,365
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,4093,361
KafirondaZambia 5,2413,257
KaomaZambia 5,6123,487
KasamaZambia 4,8713,027
KasempaZambia 5,4363,378
KawambwaZambia 4,9133,053
KaroiZimbabwe 5,6183,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -