Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,2832,661
LuandaAngola 5,7273,559
LuenaAngola 5,5723,463
La PlataArgentina 13,2138,211
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,4028,328
La RiojaArgentina 13,8098,581
LaboulayeArgentina 13,6618,489
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6599,109
Las LomitasArgentina 13,0468,107
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9308,035
LavertonAustralia 12,5927,825
LearmonthAustralia 9,1925,712
LongreachAustralia 11,8937,390
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8937,390
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5868,442
Low HeadAustralia 12,8788,003
LinzAustria 3,4492,143
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8633,022
LerwickUk 4,8643,023
La PazBolivia 13,3888,319
LavrasBrazil 11,4417,110
LencoisBrazil 10,6366,609
LinharesBrazil 10,8926,769
LondrinaBrazil 12,1177,529
LomBulgaria 2,6091,622
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1436,303
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0866,267
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,8885,523
Langara, BcCanada 10,5836,576
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8506,121
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,8856,764
London, OnCanada 10,3176,411
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0274,988
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8616,128
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9716,817
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0543,762
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,2308,843
LanzhouChina 5,1783,218
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1452,576
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4357,727
LimonCosta Rica 13,0978,139
LarnacaCyprus 1,408875
LimassolCyprus 1,454903
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1733,215
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9143,053
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,1852,601
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,3407,047
La VegaDominican Republic 11,4087,089
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,3937,080
LuperonDominican Republic 11,3977,082
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,4908,383
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,7378,536
LuxorEgypt 1,574978
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2978,263
Laucala BayFiji 14,8739,242
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6812,288
Le MansFrance 4,4422,760
LilleFrance 4,2912,666
LyonFrance 4,0482,516
LambarnGabon 5,2763,279
LastourvilleGabon 5,0923,164
LibrevilleGabon 5,2523,263
LeipzigGermany 3,7082,304
LindenbergGermany 3,6422,263
LamiaGreece 2,4851,544
LarissaGreece 2,5071,558
LemnosGreece 2,3001,429
LimnosGreece 2,2881,422
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,8436,738
LabeGuinea 6,5174,050
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4928,384
La CeibaHonduras 12,9438,043
La MesaHonduras 13,0438,105
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8161,750
LudhianaIndia 2,6841,668
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3062,054
LatinaItaly 3,3372,073
LatronicoItaly 3,0511,896
LecceItaly 2,8771,788
LodwarKenya 3,3082,056
Luang PrabangLaos 5,5423,444
LiepajaLatvia 3,5522,207
LaukuvaLithuania 3,4312,132
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,0492,516
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,7071,682
LabuanMalaysia 7,5554,695
LuqaMalta 3,1381,950
Le LamentinMartinique 10,9036,775
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,4928,384
LashioMyanmar 4,9943,103
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,9199,271
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7469,164
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,0179,332
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8399,221
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2119,452
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9979,319
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,1859,436
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,1859,436
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,1859,436
LagosNigeria 5,3393,318
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,4792,783
LillehammerNorway 4,3452,700
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,5251,569
La VictoriaParaguay 12,6907,885
LimaPeru 14,0108,706
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9374,932
LisbonPortugal 5,2033,233
LeninbadRussia 2,2521,399
LevsiRussia 3,4992,175
LungiSierra Leone 6,7514,195
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,3402,075
LanzaroteSpain 5,8523,636
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,5982,857
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,7632,338
LuganoSwitzerland 3,7492,330
LatakiaSyria 1,248775
LampangThailand 5,3653,334
LoeiThailand 5,6173,490
Lop BuriThailand 5,6433,507
LomeTogo 5,5543,451
LeemingUk 4,6952,918
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8633,022
London, EnglandUk 4,5462,825
London-GatwickUk 4,5322,816
LynehamUk 4,6612,896
L’VovUkraine 2,9211,815
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4321,511
LozovajaUkraine 2,2561,402
LubnyUkraine 2,4871,546
LuckUkraine 2,9001,802
LuganskUkraine 2,1281,322
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,7506,680
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,0006,836
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,0317,476
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1077,523
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5057,149
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,8136,098
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6587,245
Lamar, MoUsa 11,4217,097
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2787,629
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,8186,723
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,5107,153
Langdon, NdUsa 10,5396,549
Laramie, WyUsa 11,5717,190
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,6797,879
Larned, KsUsa 11,6477,238
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8107,339
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,3937,701
Laurel, MdUsa 10,4016,463
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,3747,068
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,7306,046
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,0396,860
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,3727,067
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,3287,039
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,5786,573
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,0696,879
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9466,802
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,3247,037
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,7056,652
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,3237,036
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,5965,963
Lexington, MoUsa 11,3287,039
Lexington, VaUsa 10,6466,616
Libby, MtUsa 11,0806,885
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,2767,007
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,4626,501
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,8306,730
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,6347,229
Llano, TxUsa 12,3237,658
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,5097,152
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,7057,895
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,6827,881
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,6987,891
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2727,626
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,7006,649
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,9786,822
Louisville, MsUsa 11,6137,216
Loup City, NeUsa 11,3277,039
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9386,176
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,1947,577
Luling, TxUsa 12,3827,695
Lusk, WyUsa 11,3827,073
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,6686,629
LivingstoneZambia 5,8713,648
LundaziZambia 5,0143,115
LusakaZambia 5,5153,427
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,5063,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -