Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,0461,272
NeuquenArgentina 14,2068,828
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,4878,381
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3098,892
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3007,022
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9618,054
NuriootpaAustralia 11,9697,438
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,5187,157
NatitingouBenin 5,2853,284
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2727,005
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3962,732
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7562,955
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2915,152
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1116,905
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,6875,398
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9865,584
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3475,808
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4616,501
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9526,184
N’DjamenaChad 3,9392,448
NanchangChina 6,4864,031
NanjingChina 6,6204,114
NanningChina 6,0043,731
NicosiaCyprus 1,445898
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,9002,423
NaguaDominican Republic 11,3417,048
NeybaDominican Republic 11,5337,167
NegeleEthiopia 2,9351,824
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7589,171
NandiFiji 14,7589,171
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,9312,443
NancyFrance 4,0222,499
NantesFrance 4,5662,838
NiceFrance 3,8352,383
NeustrelitzGermany 3,7632,339
NurembergGermany 3,7102,306
NurnbergGermany 3,7142,308
NaxosGreece 2,1861,359
NanortalikGreenland 7,2564,509
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2304,493
NordGreenland 6,2413,878
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4174,609
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3373,938
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,2892,044
New DelhiIndia 2,8451,768
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,2101,995
NaganoJapan 8,0755,018
NagasakiJapan 7,5604,698
NagoJapan 7,6684,765
NagoyaJapan 8,0475,000
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,6614,761
NaraJapan 7,9754,956
NazeJapan 7,7244,799
NemuroJapan 8,3065,161
NiigataJapan 8,0835,023
NikkoJapan 8,1765,081
NobeokaJapan 7,7214,798
NairobiKenya 3,7312,319
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,2189,457
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,7941,736
NidaLithuania 3,4652,153
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,8803,032
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,6863,534
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,9053,048
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,0473,136
NaraMali 5,8363,627
NioroMali 6,0313,747
NemaMauritania 5,7633,581
NouakchottMauritania 6,5224,053
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9118,644
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3419,533
NelsonNew Zealand 15,0429,347
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,1049,386
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2639,485
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1998,202
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9752,470
NiameyNiger 5,0303,126
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6432,885
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,6922,916
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6393,504
NawabshahPakistan 2,0661,284
NokkundiPakistan 1,458906
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,9918,073
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,6064,727
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1352,570
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1843,843
NikolaevRussia 2,2791,416
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5204,673
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8205,481
NizneangarskRussia 5,5053,421
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8313,002
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6662,278
NovgorodRussia 3,3522,083
NovosibirskRussia 3,8782,410
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,3222,686
No. 6Sudan 1,8741,164
NyalaSudan 3,1281,944
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,9103,673
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,5523,450
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,9243,682
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,4623,394
NarathiwatThailand 6,2263,869
NigdeTurkey 1,456905
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,158720
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2081,372
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6156,596
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6156,596
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,1926,955
Natchez, MsUsa 11,8767,380
Neosho, MoUsa 11,5147,155
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,8036,091
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,1296,295
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,4196,474
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,8736,757
New London, WiUsa 10,5866,578
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,9357,417
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,9517,427
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,8606,748
New YorkUsa 10,0636,253
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,0766,261
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,0746,260
Newark, NjUsa 10,0966,274
Newberry, MiUsa 10,3146,409
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1116,905
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,6557,243
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3787,071
Newport, TnUsa 11,0066,839
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,0545,626
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,5156,534
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,1966,958
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7497,301
North Loup, NeUsa 11,2586,996
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,4107,090
Norton, KsUsa 11,4947,142
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5466,553
NdolaZambia 5,2593,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -