Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,4972,795
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,6042,861
OranArgentina 13,3278,282
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2365,740
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3097,027
OstendeBelgium 4,3222,686
ObidosBrazil 11,3887,077
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4383,380
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8306,108
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8306,109
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,6529,105
OdenseDenmark 4,0202,498
OtavaloEcuador 13,3788,313
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2599,482
OuluFinland 4,1222,562
OroomiehIran 827514
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,6072,242
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1693,833
ObihiroJapan 8,1565,068
OfunatoJapan 8,2355,117
OitaJapan 7,6884,778
OkayamaJapan 7,8184,858
OkinoerabuJapan 7,6964,782
OmaezakiJapan 8,1765,081
OmuJapan 8,0565,006
OnahamaJapan 8,2775,144
OsakaJapan 7,9504,940
OshimaJapan 8,2635,135
OtaruJapan 7,9824,960
OwaseJapan 8,0364,994
OuarzazateMorocco 5,1703,213
OujoaMorocco 4,6302,877
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9218,650
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,2159,455
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7979,195
OphirNew Zealand 14,7799,184
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,3609,545
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6599,109
OcotalNicaragua 13,0838,130
OrlandNorway 4,5492,827
OsloNorway 4,2642,650
OhotskRussia 7,4134,606
OkhotskRussia 7,4134,606
OlekminskRussia 6,1503,822
OlenekRussia 5,8423,630
OmskRussia 3,3892,106
OnegaRussia 3,7682,342
OrenburgRussia 2,4241,507
OymyakonRussia 7,2604,512
OviedoSpain 4,8853,036
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,3232,686
Orkney IslandsUk 4,9133,053
OdessaUkraine 2,2931,425
OvrucUkraine 2,7871,732
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0786,884
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,2186,971
Oakland, MdUsa 10,5226,538
Oakley, IdUsa 11,7337,291
Oconto, WiUsa 10,5016,525
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,8176,100
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,8377,356
Olathe, KsUsa 11,3747,068
Olivia, MnUsa 10,8306,730
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3437,049
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,1976,958
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,1966,957
Oolitic, InUsa 10,9756,820
Orlando, FlUsa 11,5227,160
Orono, MeUsa 9,4645,881
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6106,593
Oswego, NyUsa 10,0236,228
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,9026,775
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,3747,068
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,0956,895
Owosso, MiUsa 10,4816,513
Ozark, ArUsa 11,7007,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -