Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6959,753
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0693,150
ParanaArgentina 13,3238,279
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,9438,043
PehuajoArgentina 13,5898,444
PergaminoArgentina 13,4078,331
PigeArgentina 13,6838,503
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,6238,466
PosadasArgentina 12,7387,915
PresidenciaArgentina 13,1288,158
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,2028,825
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1758,187
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9916,209
Port HedlandAustralia 9,4485,871
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6334,122
ParakouBenin 5,2293,250
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0196,226
ParacatuBrazil 11,4027,086
ParanaBrazil 11,2436,987
ParanaguaBrazil 11,9787,443
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9347,416
ParintinsBrazil 11,5457,174
ParnaibaBrazil 10,1406,301
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4557,740
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,4437,111
PaulistanaBrazil 10,3636,440
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1596,313
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8176,722
PeixeBrazil 11,2837,011
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3726,445
PicosBrazil 10,3376,423
PiraiBrazil 11,4157,093
PirenopolisBrazil 11,5277,163
PompeuBrazil 11,3357,044
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,4937,763
Porto De MozBrazil 11,0646,875
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,2427,608
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,5757,814
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4297,724
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,2156,969
PosseBrazil 11,1896,953
PlevenBulgaria 2,4901,548
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4201,504
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,2173,863
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2636,378
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4675,261
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0296,854
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,8726,135
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0676,255
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0156,223
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1036,900
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6855,397
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9686,816
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,4616,500
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3516,432
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5806,574
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5786,574
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4616,500
ParronChile 14,3128,894
Puerto AysenChile 14,6759,119
Puerto MonttChile 14,6679,114
Punta ArenasChile 14,5539,043
PingbianChina 6,1513,823
PeralesColombia 12,8217,967
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,0227,471
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2428,229
PragueCzech Republic 3,5282,192
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5917,203
PimentelDominican Republic 11,3777,070
PoloDominican Republic 11,5507,177
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,3747,068
PichilingueEcuador 13,5728,434
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6588,488
PuyoEcuador 13,4628,365
Port-SaidEgypt 1,484922
ParisFrance 4,3032,674
PerpignanFrance 4,1742,594
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,1615,693
Port-GentilGabon 5,3933,352
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4458,976
PotsdamGermany 3,7152,308
PatrasGreece 2,5281,571
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3514,568
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1514,444
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,8446,739
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,6157,218
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7557,926
PecsHungary 3,0701,908
PambanIndia 4,0242,500
PuneIndia 2,9461,831
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,5624,078
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,3164,546
PadovaItaly 3,5132,183
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5992,236
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2542,022
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2732,034
PantelleriaItaly 3,3652,091
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6152,247
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6012,238
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4022,114
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2532,021
PiacenzaItaly 3,6632,276
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,5832,227
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4542,146
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3212,064
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0791,914
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,3772,098
PrizziItaly 3,2412,014
PakseLaos 6,1183,802
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,1513,822
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,7303,561
PlaisanceMauritius 5,7693,585
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5297,165
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,8501,771
PatheinMyanmar 4,9853,098
PutaoMyanmar 4,8042,985
PyiMyanmar 4,9303,064
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7458,541
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,2109,452
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,2379,468
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,2379,469
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,1889,438
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,1659,423
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2159,454
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8327,974
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1323,189
PohangNorth Korea 7,3804,586
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,9674,329
PadidanPakistan 2,0241,258
PanjgurPakistan 1,6381,018
ParachinarPakistan 2,1251,321
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,6491,025
PeshawarPakistan 2,2661,408
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,4387,107
PilarParaguay 12,9318,035
PiscoPeru 14,0168,710
PiuraPeru 13,9388,661
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,2888,257
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,6404,748
PoznanPoland 3,4932,171
PrzemyslPoland 2,9881,857
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0443,135
PortalegrePortugal 5,0473,136
Porto Portugal 5,1253,185
PavelecRussia 2,6711,660
PecoraRussia 3,8972,421
PermRussia 3,1131,935
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5755,329
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6112,244
PjatigorskRussia 1,556967
PoronajskRussia 7,8454,875
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9111,187
Providenja BayRussia 8,8705,512
PskovRussia 3,3762,098
PodorSenegal 6,4944,036
PopradSlovakia 3,0931,922
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5454,689
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,6004,101
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,1752,594
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,1662,589
Port SudanSudan 1,6181,005
ParamariboSuriname 10,9036,775
PiteňSweden 4,2632,649
PalmyraSyria 992617
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,73711,022
PhetchabunThailand 5,6113,487
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,5093,424
PhraeThailand 5,4343,377
PhuketThailand 5,8203,617
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,7973,602
Prachin BuriThailand 5,7533,575
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,7243,557
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,1856,950
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7892,976
PoltavaUkraine 2,3891,485
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,0138,086
PradoUruguay 13,0648,118
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9658,057
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0286,853
Pana, IlUsa 11,0506,867
Paoli, InUsa 10,9226,787
Paris, IlUsa 10,9406,798
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,6306,606
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8187,344
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,5437,173
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,8837,384
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,6567,243
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,3257,037
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4307,103
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7267,286
Peoria, IlUsa 10,9666,814
Perry, OkUsa 11,7517,302
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2256,354
Philo, OhUsa 10,6156,596
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,5897,823
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,0786,884
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,6677,250
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,5786,573
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,9576,809
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4716,507
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,0636,253
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,7926,085
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,4547,118
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6027,210
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,5786,573
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,9026,775
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,5027,148
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2316,979
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1667,560
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,1246,291
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2316,979
Portage, WiUsa 10,6346,608
Portland, MaineUsa 9,6415,991
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4907,140
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,8206,724
Prescott, ArUsa 11,7417,296
Priest River, IdUsa 11,1276,914
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,4176,473
Princeton, InUsa 11,1176,908
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,8496,120
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8377,356
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,0587,493
PetaukeZambia 5,2873,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -