Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,514941
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,158720
QubaAzerbaijan 1,203747
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,0236,229
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,0004,972
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,4765,889
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,6726,632
QuinteroChile 14,3448,913
QingdaoChina 6,6124,109
QiqiharChina 6,5694,082
QuitoEcuador 13,4238,341
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,7109,141
QuettaPakistan 1,8301,137
Quanah, TxUsa 12,0397,481
Quitman, GaUsa 11,4857,137
Quang TriVietnam 6,1733,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -