Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,3968,325
ReconquistaArgentina 13,1528,173
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,7048,516
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4488,978
RivadaviaArgentina 13,2388,227
RosarioArgentina 13,3918,322
RichmondAustralia 12,9298,035
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4607,743
RecifeBrazil 9,7716,072
RemansoBrazil 10,5396,549
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,0128,085
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3637,061
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1227,533
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8187,344
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6436,613
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,1886,331
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6066,591
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6096,592
Resolute, NtCanada 8,0004,971
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8466,740
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3995,841
RuoqiangChina 3,7732,344
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4407,731
RandersDenmark 4,0982,547
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,5317,166
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3437,049
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,76911,042
RumipambaEcuador 13,4898,382
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,255780
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,329826
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,453903
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,7006,649
RostockGermany 3,8652,402
RhodesGreece 1,9341,202
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7603,579
ReykhólarIceland 6,0263,745
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0033,730
RamsarIran 753468
RashtIran 769478
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9663,086
RadicofaniItaly 3,4572,148
Resia PassItaly 3,6542,271
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4182,124
RivoltoItaly 3,4442,140
Rolle PassItaly 3,5472,204
RomeItaly 3,3782,099
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3962,111
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,4082,118
RumoiJapan 7,9914,966
RigaLatvia 3,4612,151
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,3742,097
RodriguesMauritius 5,8323,624
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7992,982
RabatMorocco 5,0803,157
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,1193,181
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1683,833
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,0729,366
RangioraNew Zealand 15,0049,323
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,9399,283
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,1059,386
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,2929,502
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,2779,493
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,7579,170
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,1859,436
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,4499,600
RivasNicaragua 13,2098,208
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,0731,288
RebolyRussia 3,8872,415
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9761,228
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 661410
RagaSudan 3,3622,089
RashadSudan 2,7001,678
RenkSudan 2,6011,616
RumbekSudan 3,2472,018
RanongThailand 5,7173,552
Roi EtThailand 5,8703,648
RizeTurkey 1,334829
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,6641,034
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3631,468
RomnyUkraine 2,5411,579
RovnoUkraine 2,8591,776
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 970603
RochaUruguay 12,8878,008
Racine, WiUsa 10,6886,642
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,7606,686
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,2086,965
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,2086,965
Reading, PaUsa 10,2316,358
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0857,510
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,2787,008
Redding, CaUsa 12,0477,486
Redlands, CaUsa 12,6607,867
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,1197,531
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,8006,712
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,5396,549
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,5396,549
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,7166,659
Rochester, MnUsa 10,8026,713
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,1166,286
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,0396,860
Rockford, IlUsa 10,8006,711
Rockville, InUsa 10,8886,766
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,0916,892
Rome, GaUsa 11,2947,018
Roseau, MnUsa 10,4666,504
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7817,321
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3417,669
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,3396,425
Rushville, IlUsa 11,0916,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -