Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,7261,072
TiranaAlbania 2,7741,724
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,2702,653
TebessaAlgeria 3,7142,308
TimimounAlgeria 4,5462,825
TindoufAlgeria 5,3863,347
TouggourtAlgeria 3,9242,439
TrelewArgentina 14,0598,736
TucumanArgentina 13,5638,428
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7746,695
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,7736,695
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,0246,850
TibooburraAustralia 11,9837,447
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9137,403
TshaneBotswana 6,6684,144
TaguatingaBrazil 11,1036,899
TarauacaBrazil 13,1948,199
TauaBrazil 10,1756,323
TefeBrazil 12,3447,671
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9406,798
TeresinaBrazil 10,3526,433
TiriosBrazil 11,1906,953
TorresBrazil 12,2677,623
TracuateuaBrazil 10,5206,537
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,0367,480
TriunfoBrazil 10,0636,253
TucuruiBrazil 10,9356,795
TuriacuBrazil 10,4096,469
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4545,253
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5536,558
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9266,168
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1506,307
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7736,073
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8736,135
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,2566,373
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8716,134
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1366,920
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,1726,321
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,1816,326
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0296,232
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7846,080
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,8555,503
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,5869,064
TaiyuanChina 5,9013,667
TaoyuanChina 7,1214,425
TengchongChina 4,9813,095
TønderDenmark 4,0882,540
TylstrupDenmark 4,1432,574
TystofteDenmark 3,9642,463
TamayoDominican Republic 11,5227,160
TahrirEgypt 1,6331,015
TantaEgypt 1,604997
TallinEstonia 3,6462,266
TartuEstonia 3,4812,163
TampereFinland 3,8552,396
TurkuFinland 3,8252,377
ToulonFrance 3,9302,442
ToulouseFrance 4,3012,673
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,79611,059
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,12811,265
TchibanGabon 5,3843,346
TbilisiGeorgia 1,262784
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,0232,500
TamaleGhana 5,5483,448
ThessalonikiGreece 2,4911,548
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4551,525
TimehriGuyana 11,1526,930
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1048,143
TelaHonduras 12,9898,071
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,8972,422
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,8972,422
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,6065,348
TabrizIran 847526
TeheranIran 657408
Tel AvivIsrael 1,234767
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,9561,837
TarvisioItaly 3,4232,127
TermoliItaly 3,1771,974
TorinoItaly 3,8202,374
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,8302,380
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3242,066
TrevicoItaly 3,1361,949
TrevisoItaly 3,4982,173
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,3822,101
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,8262,377
TabouIvory Coast 6,4514,009
TadotsuJapan 7,8214,860
TakadaJapan 8,0595,008
TakamatsuJapan 7,8454,875
TakayamaJapan 8,0234,986
TanegashimaJapan 7,7474,814
TatenoJapan 8,2605,133
TateyamaJapan 8,2925,153
TokushimaJapan 7,8994,909
TokyoJapan 8,2505,126
TomakomaiJapan 8,0485,001
TottoriJapan 7,8074,851
ToyamaJapan 7,9934,967
ToyookaJapan 7,8534,880
TsuJapan 8,0314,990
TsurugaJapan 7,9504,940
TsuyamaJapan 7,8074,852
TurgayKazakhstan 2,4951,551
TripoliLebanon 1,203747
TobrukLibya 2,2701,410
TripoliLibya 3,2732,034
TelsiaiLithuania 3,4602,150
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,4163,366
TolanaroMadagascar 6,1833,842
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,0153,738
ThyoloMalawi 5,3663,334
TawauMalaysia 7,8644,887
TessalitMali 4,8062,986
TimbuktuMali 5,3493,324
TombMali 5,3503,325
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0693,771
TacubayaMexico 13,4328,347
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,0958,138
TarialanMongolia 4,9453,073
TosontsengelMongolia 4,6612,896
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8913,040
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,1913,226
TangierMorocco 4,9703,088
TarfayaMorocco 5,8323,624
TazaMorocco 4,8273,000
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,0163,117
TaungooMyanmar 5,0443,134
ThandweMyanmar 4,8633,022
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8788,624
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8689,239
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,2229,459
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,7549,168
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2229,459
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,1939,441
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,2629,484
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,2619,483
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6329,093
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,2179,456
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,1639,422
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,1799,432
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,3199,519
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,1409,408
TemukaNew Zealand 14,9049,262
TimaruNew Zealand 14,9019,259
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,9209,271
TahouaNiger 4,6632,898
TillaberyNiger 5,0583,143
TaejonNorth Korea 7,1984,473
TromsoNorway 4,7122,928
TrondheimNorway 4,4962,794
ThumraitOman 1,566973
TacnaPeru 13,6618,489
TarapotoPeru 13,6258,467
TrujilloPeru 13,9748,684
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,1635,073
TorunPoland 3,4332,133
TimisoaraRomania 2,8471,769
TambovRussia 2,5271,570
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,9501,212
TaraRussia 3,5772,223
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3422,698
TermezRussia 1,9461,209
TernejRussia 7,5784,709
TobolskRussia 3,4412,138
TomskRussia 4,0682,528
Tot’MaRussia 3,2922,046
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6242,252
TuapseRussia 1,6881,049
TuraRussia 5,1913,226
TurukhanskRussia 4,7622,959
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,241771
TortosaSpain 4,3652,712
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,2452,638
TokerSudan 1,6881,049
TartousSyria 1,211753
TaipeiTaiwan 7,1494,443
TaboraTanzania 4,2712,654
TakThailand 5,3973,354
TrangThailand 5,9553,701
TabligboTogo 5,5043,420
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7776,076
TunisTunisia 3,5202,187
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,155718
TireeUk 5,0773,155
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,7072,925
TernopilUkraine 2,8061,744
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8437,981
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,3787,070
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,5655,944
Talladega, AlUsa 11,4387,108
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,5507,178
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6417,234
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,6786,636
Taunton, MaUsa 9,8156,099
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,3257,037
Temple, TxUsa 12,2337,602
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,0017,458
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,6437,235
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,5876,579
Toledo, IaUsa 11,0026,837
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5806,575
Tooele, UtUsa 11,8487,362
Topeka, KsUsa 11,3967,082
Towanda, PaUsa 10,1516,308
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9487,425
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,1906,332
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,6827,881
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,6797,258
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,5127,154
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,4796,512
TashkentUzbekistan 2,2671,409
TumeremoVenezuela 11,3997,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -