Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3828,937
UaupesBrazil 12,3607,681
UbatubaBrazil 11,5637,185
UberabaBrazil 11,6337,229
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7586,064
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,7782,348
UpernavikGreenland 7,2154,484
UummannaqGreenland 7,1704,455
UdineItaly 3,4332,134
Ustica IslandItaly 3,2712,033
UenoJapan 7,9984,970
UnzendakeJapan 7,5954,719
UrakawaJapan 8,1615,072
UshibukaJapan 7,5984,721
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2155,105
UwajimaJapan 7,7684,827
UkmergeLithuania 3,2922,046
UtenaLithuania 3,2782,037
UlaangomMongolia 4,2442,638
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2963,291
UlgiiMongolia 4,0702,529
UliastaiMongolia 4,5492,827
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1992,609
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,5813,468
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4464,627
UfaRussia 2,7601,715
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4983,417
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3533,326
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2695,138
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4553,390
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8892,417
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5865,336
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9134,296
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7964,844
Umm BeninSudan 2,4091,497
UmeňSweden 4,1712,592
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,0253,744
Udon ThaniThailand 5,7233,557
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,4523,388
UrfaTurkey 1,107688
UsakTurkey 1,9041,183
Uman’Ukraine 2,5071,558
UzgorodUkraine 2,9431,829
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,4926,520
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5876,579
Urbana, IlUsa 10,9406,798
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7046,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -