Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,7721,723
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,7458,541
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,5418,415
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,8268,592
ViennaAustria 3,3022,052
VitebskBelarus 3,0741,911
VassourasBrazil 11,3817,072
VicosaBrazil 11,2196,972
VitoriaBrazil 10,9676,815
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,7226,663
VarnaBulgaria 2,2451,395
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,7316,047
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1016,898
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4676,504
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4586,499
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1646,937
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1976,958
ValdiviaChile 14,6549,106
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,5559,044
VallenarChile 14,1088,767
ValparaisoChile 14,3158,896
VanguardiaColombia 12,7027,893
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,8868,007
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,0962,545
VestervigDenmark 4,2082,615
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,4187,095
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,3617,060
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,4467,113
VilsandiEstonia 3,6672,279
VaasaFinland 4,0572,521
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,9183,678
VeravalIndia 2,4981,552
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,8562,396
ValentiaIreland 5,2313,250
VeniceItaly 3,4812,163
VeronaItaly 3,5882,230
VicenzaItaly 3,5432,202
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,4042,115
ViterboItaly 3,4242,128
VolterraItaly 3,5402,200
VientianeLaos 5,6733,525
VarenaLithuania 3,2202,001
VilniusLithuania 3,2252,004
VeracruzMexico 13,2748,249
VlissingenNetherlands 4,2822,661
VaernesNorway 4,4802,784
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,4542,768
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,5462,825
VillarricaParaguay 12,7097,897
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,5461,582
VanavaraRussia 5,1623,208
VasileviciRussia 2,8211,753
Velikie LukiRussia 3,1641,966
VerhojanskRussia 6,7074,168
ViljujskRussia 6,2043,855
VitimRussia 5,7123,550
Vize IslandRussia 5,6073,484
VladivostokRussia 7,3034,538
VolgogradRussia 2,0351,265
VologdaRussia 3,2512,020
VoronezRussia 2,4471,521
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,1505,065
VytegraRussia 3,4872,167
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,9962,483
ValenciaSpain 4,4502,765
ValladolidSpain 4,8022,984
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,1163,179
VisbySweden 3,7612,337
VanTurkey 968601
ValleyUk 4,8653,023
VinnitsaUkraine 2,6271,633
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,2787,630
Valdez, AkUsa 9,7386,052
Valentine, NeUsa 11,2336,980
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4877,138
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,0996,897
Vevay, InUsa 10,8926,769
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,7767,318
Victoria, TxUsa 12,4237,720
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,7276,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -