Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,7077,896
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0754,397
WilliamtownAustralia 12,9908,072
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0637,496
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9826,203
WoomeraAustralia 11,6217,221
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9836,203
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,7955,465
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2396,363
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9266,168
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8606,127
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1736,322
Windsor, OnCanada 10,4776,511
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4236,477
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4606,500
WillemstadCuraçao 11,7587,307
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,7328,533
WajimaJapan 7,9364,932
WakamatsuJapan 8,1735,079
WakayamaJapan 7,9424,935
WakkanaiJapan 7,9254,925
WajirKenya 3,3062,055
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9274,305
WindhoekNamibia 6,7554,198
WaihiNew Zealand 15,2259,461
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,3539,540
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,3429,534
WaimateNew Zealand 14,8899,252
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,2789,494
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2429,471
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,2049,448
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,2879,500
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,2349,467
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9959,318
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,3119,515
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,2639,485
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,3039,509
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,3799,557
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2049,448
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,1289,401
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,1959,442
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,1869,437
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,1729,428
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,1759,430
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,9129,266
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1969,443
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,1649,423
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,1099,389
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,9459,287
WintonNew Zealand 14,6839,124
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,0919,378
WarsawPoland 3,2462,017
WroclawPoland 3,4152,122
WonsanSouth Korea 7,0964,410
Wad MedaniSudan 2,3171,440
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,9031,183
WauSudan 3,2702,032
WaddingtonUk 4,6012,859
Waco, TxUsa 12,1777,567
Wake IslandUsa 11,4537,117
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,5927,203
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,1776,945
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1136,906
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3837,074
Walnut, IlUsa 10,8616,749
Warren, OhUsa 10,4766,510
Warren, PaUsa 10,2816,389
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,1826,949
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,4156,472
Washington, IaUsa 11,0486,865
Washington, InUsa 10,9756,820
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,5807,196
Watertown, NyUsa 9,9516,184
Watertown, SdUsa 10,8886,766
Watertown, WiUsa 10,7236,664
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,6036,589
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7556,683
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,3637,061
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,7017,271
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,3807,072
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,0977,517
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,7497,301
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,5586,561
West Chester, PaUsa 10,2626,377
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,5787,195
West Point, GaUsa 11,3787,071
West Point, NyUsa 10,0636,253
White Hall, IlUsa 11,1326,917
Whitestown, InUsa 10,8356,733
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0147,466
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,6137,216
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,1806,947
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,1426,303
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,5586,561
Williamson, WvUsa 10,7816,699
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,2196,350
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,8076,715
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,2626,377
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,2646,378
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,8316,730
Windsor, IlUsa 11,0816,886
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,7316,668
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,8896,766
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9317,414
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,5786,573
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,0496,866
Winslow, AzUsa 12,3847,695
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,9686,815
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,5026,526
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5446,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -