Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,112691
YardmiliAzerbaijan 928576
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,119695
YaoundeCameroon 4,8252,998
YokoCameroon 4,6282,876
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,3645,819
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5495,934
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4616,500
YanjiChina 7,1274,429
YichangChina 5,9893,722
YinchuanChina 5,3353,315
YiningChina 3,2902,045
YariguiesColombia 12,5297,785
YamasaDominican Republic 11,3997,083
YasicaDominican Republic 11,3857,075
YazdIran 635395
YakushimaJapan 7,7354,806
YamagataJapan 8,1695,076
YamaguchiJapan 7,6334,744
YokkaichiJapan 8,0264,987
YokohamaJapan 8,2535,128
YonagoJapan 7,7354,806
YonagunijimaJapan 7,3144,545
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,5015,904
YeMyanmar 5,3573,329
YolaNigeria 4,3582,708
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,2944,533
YurimaguasPeru 13,5658,430
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0831,916
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9244,924
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,383860
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3587,058
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9756,198
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,3387,046
York, PaUsa 10,3226,414
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4356,484
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,7457,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -