Iraq flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Basra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Basra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Basra with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,344835
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,5092,181
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,238770
Ze DocaBrazil 10,5356,547
ZhengzhouChina 6,0743,774
ZhijiangChina 5,9533,699
ZagrebCroatia 3,2242,003
ZugspitzeGermany 3,6422,263
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5911,610
ZahedanIran 1,267787
ZanjanIran 683425
ZacatecasMexico 13,2928,260
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,7213,555
ZinderNiger 4,3802,722
ZhobPakistan 2,0661,284
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,1145,042
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,1155,043
ZamoscPoland 3,0231,879
Zielona GoraPoland 3,5432,202
ZigalovoRussia 5,2173,242
ZiganskRussia 6,2853,905
ZyryankaRussia 7,5014,661
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,4892,790
ZurichSwitzerland 3,8162,371
ZanzibarTanzania 4,1912,604
ZonguldakTurkey 1,8741,164
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,2031,369
ZitomirUkraine 2,7011,678
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,3881,484
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,4801,541
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,2177,592
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,8166,721
ZambeziZambia 5,5693,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -